Anna Flynn and Corran Carrick-Anderson/Ian Field (both on the same points) lead the way in the National Trophy CycloCross series after three rounds with the fourth round this weekend in the North East
National Trophy CX Standings (rd 3)
After three rounds (Derby, Westmorland & Falkirk), Ella MacLean-Howell, Leon Atkins, Cat Ferguson, Paul Oldham, Nick Craig, Catriona Ross and Nicola Davies are the riders with perfect scores having won each of their categories in the three rounds so far.
Link: Click here for the full standings (PDF)
ELITE WOMEN
1 Anna Flynn 121
2 Abbie Manley 116
3 Alderney Baker 104
4 Amira Mellor 100
5 Joanne Thom 82
6 Ishbel Strathdee 78
7 Xan Crees 77
8 Christina Wiejak 70
9 Ffion James 52
10 Amy Perryman 51
ELITE MEN
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson 114
2 Ian Field 114
3 Joe Coukham 103
4 Rory McGuire 90
5 Alistair Slater 80
6 Tom Couzens 77
7 Toby Barnes 77
8 Joseph Blackmore Rotor Race Team 70
9 Paul Oldham 64
10 Lewis Askey 50
Under 23 Women
1 Anna Flynn 45
2 Abbie Manley 41
3 Alderney Baker 31
4 Xan Crees 29
5 Josie Nelson 20
6 Ishbel Strathdee 17
7 Millie Couzens 12
8 Amy Perryman 9
9 Elena McGorum 7
10 Darcey Harkness 7
11 Lotta Mansfield 7
Under 23 Men
1 Corran Carrick-Anderson 35
2 Joe Coukham 30
3 Toby Barnes 25
4 Rory McGuire 24
5 Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team 21
6 Lewis Askey 20
7 Tom Couzens 16
8 Arno van den Broeck 16
9 Joseph Beckingsale 9
10 Daniel Barnes 9
Junior Women
1 Ella Maclean-Howell 60
2 Libby Bell 41
3 Elizabeth McKinnon 40
4 Emily Carrick-Anderson 25
5 Niamh Murphy 22
6 Madeline Cooper 11
7 Phoebe Roche 11
8 Hope Inglis 7
9 Freya Whiteside
10 Florence Lissaman 6
Junior Men
1 Nathan Smith 100
2 Oliver Akers 83
3 Callum Laborde 75
4 Max Greensill 70
5 Joseph Smith 68
6 Ben Askey 68
7 Bjoern Koerdt 60
8 Jamie Gostick 42
9 Huw Buck Jones 42
10 Christopher Hilbert 36
…. continued after the advert.
VETERANS
Vet 40 Men
1 Paul Oldham 150
2 Adrian Lansley 132
3 Lewis Craven 110
4 Tony Fawcett 105
5 David Earth 90
6 Dave Powell 82
7 Chris Buchan 78
8 Paul Lloyd 76
9 Morgan Donnelly 56
10 Bill Nickson 52
Vet 40 Women
1 Ceris Styler 56
2 Caroline Reuter 48
3 Lucy Siddle 34
4 Alison Kinloch 28
5 Celia Brown 19
6 Karen Heppenstall 17
7 Deborah Smith 6
8 Gail Dillon 5
9 Maryka Sennema 5
10 Roslynn Newman 4
11 Helen Jackson 4
12 Kate Robson 4
Vet 50 Men
1 Nicholas Craig 150
2 Mike Simpson 132
3 Nicholas Whitley 120
4 Simon Hale 105
5 Chris Taylor 84
6 Steven Henshall 79
7 Greg Simcock 75
8 Pete Middleton 64
9 Ian Knights 64
10 Stefan Macina 60
Vet 50 Women
1 Catriona Ross 60
2 Helen Pattinson 48
3 Clare Hoskins 19
4 Helen Dussek 18
5 Caroline Harvey 17
6 Kate Dixon 16
7 Isla Rowntree 12
8 Catherine Kilburn 9
9 Janet Marsden 7
10 Nicola Kent 7
11 Zoe Codd 7
Vet 60 Women
1 Nicola Davies 60
2 Carolyn Speirs 44
3 Sally Reid 16
4 Karen Payton 9
Vet 60 Men
1 Robin Delve 56
2 Michael Davies 52
3 Colin Blacklock 24
4 Peter Harris 24
5 John Galway 23
6 Paul Caton 9
7 Barry Kipling 7
8 Jan Kardasz 7
9 Brendan Roe 5
10 Brian Gough 5
11 Malcolm Cross 5
12 Kevin Payton 5
YOUTH
Under 16 Boys
1 Sebastian Grindley 144
2 Alfie Amey 138
3 Peter Carpenter 104
4 Elliot Rowe 97
5 Denholm Edwards 92
6 Oscar Amey 90
7 Oscar Martin Rotor Race Team
8 Spencer Corder Rotor Race Team
9 Joshua Jackson 62
10 Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing
Under 16 Girls
1 Cat Ferguson 120
2 Alice Colling 94
3 Bethany-Ann Jackson 70
4 Aine Doherty 69
5 Carys Lloyd 58
6 Daisy Taylor 54
7 Arabella Blackburn 52
8 Florence Greenhalgh 48
9 Rebecca Woodvine 46
10 Greta Carey 43
Under 14 Boys
1 Leon Atkins 150
2 George Cooper 128
3 Jacob Steed 94
4 Jody Mills 88
5 Oliver Beale 87
6 Dillon Preece 74
7 Albie Jones 70
8 Harrison Evans 67
9 Teddy Taylor 65
10 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC
Under 14 Girls
1 Aelwen Davies 110
2 Zoe Roche 102
3 Melanie Rowe 79
4 Rose Lewis 69
5 Anna Lloyd 54
6 Hope Thomson
7 Megan Cherry 46
8 Charlotte Lissaman 45
9 Daisy Wilkinson 44
10 Georgia Mahoney 42
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch