Kenilworth (Warwickshire): Jenson Young of Saint Piran winner of the Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross; Hannah Bayes of Saint Piran first woman
Result (Provisional): Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross
1 Jenson Young Saint Piran Senior Male
2 James Swadling NSR (Nigel Smith Racing) Senior Male
3 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport Junior Male
4 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Specialized Junior Male
5 Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Junior Male
6 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Senior Male
7 Richard Jones Renvale RT Senior Male
8 Gary Price StolenGoat Race Team Senior Male
9 Cameron Biddle Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Senior Male
10 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Junior Male
11 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Junior Male
12 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
13 John Mcallister Senior Male
14 Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Senior Male
15 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets Vet 50-59 Male
16 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Vet 40-49 Male
17 Josh Gregory VC Deal Vet 40-49 Male
18 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
19 Matthew Brammeier Senior Male
20 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior Male
21 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Vet 50-59 Male
22 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets Vet 40-49 Male
23 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Vet 60+ Male
24 Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Vet 40-49 Male
25 Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
26 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Junior Male
27 Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 50-59 Male
28 Nick Miller Senior Male
29 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
30 Christopher Hooper Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male
31 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
32 Mark Prinsloo Velo Sport Fosse Vet 40-49 Male
33 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Senior Female
34 Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
35 Richard Gostick Vet 50-59 Male
36 Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 40-49 Male
37 Nicholas Hill Vet 40-49 Male
38 George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Senior Male
39 Jonny Cheetham Vet 40-49 Male
40 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
41 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
42 Mark Shepherd Stourbridge CC Vet 50-59 Male
43 Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
44 David Wilcock Vet 50-59 Male
45 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49 Male
46 Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
47 Libby Bell Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport Junior Female
48 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
49 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Senior Female
50 Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 50-59 Male
51 Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) Vet 50-59 Male
52 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 60+ Male
53 Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Vet 50-59 Male
54 Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
55 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Vet 50-59 Male
56 James Hartwright Vet 40-49 Male
57 Philip Richards Rugby Velo Vet 40-49 Male
58 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49 Male
59 John Byatt Vet 60+ Male
60 Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
61 James Goodwin Vet 50-59 Male
62 Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Vet 60+ Female
63 Nicholas Hopper Senior Male
64 Robin Baker Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
65 Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
66 Mark Freeman Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Vet 50-59 Male
67 Alan Bontoft Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Vet 50-59 Male
68 Philip Marks Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Male
69 Jonathan Mildred Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
70 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Vet 50-59 Male
71 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
72 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Vet 50-59 Male
73 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Senior Male
74 David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49 Male
75 Luke Smith Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
76 Stuart Tetlow Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
77 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Vet 60+ Male
78 Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Female
79 Kara Weir Team PB Performance Senior Female
80 Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Senior Female
81 Andrew Baines Vet 50-59 Male
Under 12
1 Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Under 12 Male
2 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Under 12 Male
3 Carter Wright Under 12 Male
4 Alfie Punter Stratford CC Under 12 Male
5 Lewis Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Male
6 Emilia Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Female
7 Jamie Ward Under 12 Male
Under 10
1 Gregory Latuszynski Under 10 Male
2 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Under 10 Male
3 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Under 10 Male
4 Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Under 10 Female
5 Ewan McAinsh Kenilworth Wheelers Under 10 Male
6 Zofia Latuszynska Under 10 Female
7 Jensen McAinsh Kenilworth Wheelers Under 10 Male
8 Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo Under 10 Male
9 Oliver Owen Stratford CC Under 10 Male
10 Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Under 10 Male
11 Innes Weir Team PB Performance Under 10 Male
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch