Kenilworth (Warwickshire): Jenson Young of Saint Piran winner of the Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross; Hannah Bayes of Saint Piran first woman
Result (Provisional): Coventry RC Boxing Day Cross
1 Jenson Young Saint Piran Senior Male
2 James Swadling NSR (Nigel Smith Racing) Senior Male
3 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport Junior Male
4 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Specialized Junior Male
5 Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Junior Male
6 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Senior Male
7 Richard Jones Renvale RT Senior Male
8 Gary Price StolenGoat Race Team Senior Male
9 Cameron Biddle Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Senior Male
10 Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Junior Male
11 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Junior Male
12 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
13 John Mcallister Senior Male
14 Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Senior Male
15 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets Vet 50-59 Male
16 Colin Miller Ride Coventry Vet 40-49 Male
17 Josh Gregory VC Deal Vet 40-49 Male
18 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
19 Matthew Brammeier Senior Male
20 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior Male
21 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Vet 50-59 Male
22 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets Vet 40-49 Male
23 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Vet 60+ Male
24 Paul Beattie Royal Air Force CA Vet 40-49 Male
25 Simon Askham Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49 Male
26 Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Junior Male
27 Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 50-59 Male
28 Nick Miller Senior Male
29 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
30 Christopher Hooper Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male
31 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
32 Mark Prinsloo Velo Sport Fosse Vet 40-49 Male
33 Hannah Bayes Saint Piran WRT Senior Female
34 Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59 Male
35 Richard Gostick Vet 50-59 Male
36 Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 40-49 Male
37 Nicholas Hill Vet 40-49 Male
38 George Loveday Coalville Wheelers CC Senior Male
39 Jonny Cheetham Vet 40-49 Male
40 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 50-59 Male
41 Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
42 Mark Shepherd Stourbridge CC Vet 50-59 Male
43 Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
44 David Wilcock Vet 50-59 Male
45 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49 Male
46 Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
47 Libby Bell Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport Junior Female
48 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59 Male
49 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Senior Female
50 Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 50-59 Male
51 Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) Vet 50-59 Male
52 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Vet 60+ Male
53 Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Vet 50-59 Male
54 Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
55 David Watts Here Come The Belgians Vet 50-59 Male
56 James Hartwright Vet 40-49 Male
57 Philip Richards Rugby Velo Vet 40-49 Male
58 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49 Male
59 John Byatt Vet 60+ Male
60 Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
61 James Goodwin Vet 50-59 Male
62 Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Vet 60+ Female
63 Nicholas Hopper Senior Male
64 Robin Baker Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
65 Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Vet 40-49 Female
66 Mark Freeman Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Vet 50-59 Male
67 Alan Bontoft Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Vet 50-59 Male
68 Philip Marks Stratford CC Vet 40-49 Male
69 Jonathan Mildred Velobants.cc Vet 40-49 Male
70 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Vet 50-59 Male
71 John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 50-59 Male
72 Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Vet 50-59 Male
73 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Senior Male
74 David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49 Male
75 Luke Smith Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Senior Male
76 Stuart Tetlow Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) Vet 40-49 Male
77 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Vet 60+ Male
78 Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Female
79 Kara Weir Team PB Performance Senior Female
80 Laura Castle Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Senior Female
81 Andrew Baines Vet 50-59 Male
Under 12
1 Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Under 12 Male
2 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Under 12 Male
3 Carter Wright Under 12 Male
4 Alfie Punter Stratford CC Under 12 Male
5 Lewis Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Male
6 Emilia Marks Stratford CC Under 12 Female
7 Jamie Ward Under 12 Male
Under 10
1 Gregory Latuszynski Under 10 Male
2 Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Under 10 Male
3 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Under 10 Male
4 Jorgie Gillett Banbury Star CC Under 10 Female
5 Ewan McAinsh Kenilworth Wheelers Under 10 Male
6 Zofia Latuszynska Under 10 Female
7 Jensen McAinsh Kenilworth Wheelers Under 10 Male
8 Reian Townsend-Grant Rugby Velo Under 10 Male
9 Oliver Owen Stratford CC Under 10 Male
10 Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Under 10 Male
11 Innes Weir Team PB Performance Under 10 Male
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)