Bethany Bennett, Pippa Inderwick, Hamish Hunter, Iestyn Jones, Max Hinds winners at week 3 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath on January 21
Crit Result: Odd Down Winter Series 3
Cat 2/3 Women
1 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
2 Sasha Smith FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
3 Kate Hoy Pronto Bikes
4 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
5 Nicole Fellows Pronto Bikes
Cat 4 Women
1 Pippa Inderwick Army Cycling Union
2 Elizabeth Kemp Pronto Bikes
3 Katy Vincent Army Cycling Union
4 Lizzie Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
5 Claire Pile 05-Mar
6 Susan Wallace Abingdon Race Team
7 Claire Fennell Pronto Bikes
8 Kate O’Connell FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
Cat 4 Men
1 Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta
2 Daniel Vilaseca Evans
3 Mike Fox Abingdon Race Team
4 Fraser Parnham University of Bristol CC
5 Caleb Moon Reflex Racing
6 Ole Bambridge
7 Anthony Walker Dursley RC
8 Charles Thibault
9 James Miller
10 Tim Lerwill Bradford on Avon
11 Joe Loader Reflex Racing
12 Peter Higgins
13 Ben Core Bristol South CC
14 Mael Lhostis Bristol South CC
15 Matthew Skeats
16 Christopher George
17 Paul Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
Cat 2/3 men
1 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
2 Rhys Thomas Backstedt Bike Performance JRT
3 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
4 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
5 William Jewitt Kalas Motip Race Team
6 Gethin Price Cardiff Ajax CC
7 Reece Pittman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Leo White Reflex Racing
9 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
10 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
11 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
12 Josh Smith Avid Sport
13 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
14 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
15 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
16 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
17 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
18 Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs
19 Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport
20 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
21 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Motip Development Team
22 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers
23 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC
24 Lui Pollastrone Bristol RC
25 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
26 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
26 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
26 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport
26 John Russell Reflex Racing
26 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe Cycling Club
26 Mathys Venter Maindy Flyers CC
26 Andrew Westall Swindon Wheelers
26 James Williams Reflex Racing
Youth A Boys
1 Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy
2 Jack Baldie Avid Sport
3 Sam Martin Banbury Star CC
4 Theo Hester Avid Sport
5 Lewis Bateman Sulis Scorpions Youth CC
6 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC
7 Iwan Froley Maindy Flyers CC
8 Ruben Hodkinson Avid Sport
9 Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpions Youth CC
10 Daniel Rowntree Bath Cycling Club
Youth A Girls
1 Ffion Hill FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
2 Eloise Foster Avid Sport
Youth B Boys
1 Lucas Lillistone Avid Sport
2 Loris Cains Avid Sport
3 William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth CC
4 Osian Rowe Maindy Flyers CC
5 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
6 William Baldie Sulis Scorpions Youth CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch