Carl Jolly, Caitlin Dimbleby, Bethany Bennett and Zackary Hamon winners at week 6 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath on February 11
Crit Result: Odd Down Winter Series 6
Cat Elite/1/2 Men
1 Carl Jolly WestSide Coaching, 73 Degrees
2 Sebastien Tyrie Army Cycling Union
3 Liam James-Morris Retelec-Alca-Team Cycling Gali…
4 David Bolland Army Cycling Union
5 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
6 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development Team
7 Felix Whetter Mid Devon CC
8 Travis Bramley Team Spectra Cannondale
9 Thomas Adby Velo Club Venta
10 Cammie Adams Army Cycling Union
11 Luke Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC
12 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
13 Ethan Browne JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
14 Finley Reddington
15 Joseph Bearman TAAP Cervelo
Cat 3/4 Women
1 Caitlin Dimbleby
2 Kate Hoy Pronto Bikes
3 Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl…
4 Ella Roper 05-03
5 Naomi Metcalfe Army Cycling Union
6 Isabella Mcnally Pronto Bikes
7 Lizzie Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
8 Ishani Ummat Oxford University Cycling Club
9 Nicole Fellows Pronto Bikes
10 Isabel Leitch Oxford University Cycling Club
11 Jennifer Lemen PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Amy Moore Performance Cycles
13 Catherine Pitchison
14 Keisha Michael Avid Sport
15 Tanara Motta De Castro Swindon Wheelers
Cat Elite/1/2 Women
1 Bethany Bennett JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
2 Katie-Anne Calton JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
3 Lauren Booth 05-03
Cat 3/4 Men
1 Zackary Hamon Big Maggys
2 Corey Snell Army Cycling Union
3 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
4 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta
5 Oliver Wade Mid Devon CC
6 Isaak Herbert Halesowen A & CC
7 Sion Jones Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B…
8 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
9 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
10 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC
11 Ben Meek Mid Devon CC
12 Tom McMulkin Army Cycling Union
13 Conor Crilly Bristol RC
16 George Whitlock 1st Chard Whls
17 Samuel Nisbet Big Maggys
18 Thomas Munn Avid Sport
19 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC
20 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC
21 Finlay Mowat Avid Sport
22 Caleb Moon Reflex Racing
23 Sam Talent Velo Club Venta
24 Ole Bainbridge Bristol RC
25 William Deely Southampton University Road Cl…
26 James Mackman The Ark Cycles
27 Archie Kirk
28 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
29 Robert Fautley Didcot Phoenix CC
30 Hayden Cockin Velo Fixers
31 Jack Wetherbee Chippenham & Dist Whls
32 Kaleb Herbert Halesowen A & CC
33 Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael
34 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
35 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union
36 Hamish Hunter Velo Club Venta
37 Thomas Dobson Army Cycling Union
38 Jack Beveridge Avid Sport
39 Harry Nickells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
40 Nick Makin Mid Devon CC
41 James Bourne Poole Wheelers CC
42 James Owen Bradford on Avon
43 Richard Franklin Avid Sport
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique