Robert Seddon, Wilson Renwick and James Gullen winners at the Lancaster University Autum Points Grabber
Results – Lancaster Uni Autum Points Grabber
3/4
1 Wilson Renwick Hawick CC
2 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
3 Harry Pate CSP
4 James Farrington Sportcity Velo
5 Dave Ives Blackpool Clarion
6 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
7 Paolo Brucciani (Lune RCC)
8 George Woodhead Lichfield CCC
9 Andrew Whalley Lake RC
10 Steve Krupa CSP
11 Gareth Wiseman CSP
12 Dave Parrington Ribble Valley
13 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
14 Dan Eden BIS
15 Mike Sproul Rock to Roll Cycles
16 Samuel Walley East Lancashire
17 Ben Barlow Cog Set
18 Aaron Tonks THR Racing
19 Andrew Whalley Lake RC
20 Richard Mcghee Glasgow Nightingale
21 Tom McCann Wills Wheels
E/1/2/3
1 James Gullen Big North Setup
2 Steve Abbott THR Racing
3 Ryan Coulton North City Velo
4 Richard Haughton THR Racing
5 Neil Scott Dundee thistle
6 Tom Lowe LUCC
7 Alistair Leivers Speedflex RC
8 Wilson Renwick Man cc
9 John Agnew Private
10 Chris Bates V-Sprint DNF
11 Sandy Lockett BNS DNF
12 Tom Gibson MWE DNF
13 Luke Mullen Big North Setup DNF
14 Jake Cowen The Nab DNF
15 Allistair Moffat VCC DNF
16 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella DNF
Category 4
1 Robert Seddon Chorley CC
2 Richard Livesey Choely CC
3 Jack Steel LUCC
4 David Jackson Chorley CC
5 Martin Humphries Jedi Cycles
6 Dan Eden BIS
7 Lee Steele Private
8 Alan Treanor Harry Middleton CC
9 Martin Pate North Lancs RC
10 KeitH Law LRC
11 Andrew Barlow K U R C
12 Earle Logan Lune RCC
13 Nicholas Wood Liverpool Century RC
14 Alan Hackett-Evans LUCC
15 James Loveday Private
16 Phil Jones Garstang CC
17 Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion CC
18 Jack Hannam-Pearson LUCC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique