PREMIER CALENDAR 2006 – 2016

2014_August_Prendas_Bannerr4

Complete listings from 2006 to 2015 of the Premier Calendar Series 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

PREMIER CALENDAR 2006 – 2015

2016
Note: British Cycling did not honour the riders in the series this year by having an overall for the year or presenting the Star Trophy to the winner, Adria Moreno. So we added up the points from both ‘series’ and here is the top 10:

1 Adria Moreno (Raleigh GAC): 66 & 98 = 164
2 Ian Bibby: NFTO 93 & 57 = 150
3 Jonny McEvoy NFTO 38 & 88 = 126
4 Jack Pullar (Pedal Heaven) 60 & 64 = 124
5 Chris Lawless: JLT Condor 106
6 Erick Rowsell (Madison Genesis) 34 & 71 105
7 Tom Stewart (Madison Genesis) 66 & 30 96
8 James Gullen (Pedal Heaven) 93
9 Dexter Gardias (Pedal Heaven) 80
9 Russell Downing JLT Condor 80

2015
1 Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC 152
2 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling 106
3 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis 102
4 Ian Bibby NFTO 88
5 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling 87
6 Mark McNally Madison Genesis 86
7 Eddie Dunbar NFTO 80
8 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins 79
9 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling 73
10 Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC 67
11 Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC 66
= Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC 66
13 Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis 64
= Sam Lowe RALEIGH GAC 64
= Graham Briggs JLT Condor 64
16 Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME 62
17 Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling 53
18 Jonathan McEvoy NFTO 48
= David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT 48
20 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT 42
21 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling 40
22 Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins 39
22 Thomas Moses JLT CONDOR 38
23 Josh Hunt One Pro Cycling 35
24 George Atkins One Pro Cycling 33
= Adria Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal 33
26 William Bjergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 32
27 Dan Fleeman SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 30
28 Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC 29
29 Will Fox PEDAL HEAVEN RT 28
= Dale Appleby NFTO 28
31 Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC 27
= Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis 27
= Mike Northey Madison Genesis 27
34 Steele Von Hoff NFTO 24
= Edmund Bradbury NFTO 24
36 Robert Partridge NFTO 22
= Owain Doull TEAM WIGGINS 22
38 Richard Handley JLT Condor 20
= Tobyn Horton MADISON GENESIS 20
= Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal 20
41 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis 19
= Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 19
43 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO 18
= Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT 18
= Liam Stones Raleigh GAC 18
46 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT 16
= Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling 16
48 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling 15
49 Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 14
50 George Harper One Pro Cycling 12
= Kristian House JLT Condor 12
52 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis 10
= Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT 10
54 James Newey Zappis Racing Team 7
55 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT 6
= Thomas Scully Madison Genesis 6

2014
1 Yanto Barker Team Raleigh 162
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Velosure-Giordana 133
3 Alex Peters Madison Genesis 117
4 Adam Blythe NFTO Pro Cycling 102
5 Russell Downing NFTO Pro Cycling 94
6 Morgan Kneisky Team Raleigh 86
7 Chris Opie Rapha Condor JLT 82
8 Mike Northey Madison Genesis 71
9 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor JLT 69
10 Steve Lampier Velosure-Giordana 65
11 Tom Moses Rapha Condor JLT 57
12 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh 55
Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis 55
Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT 55
Russell Hampton Athlonsport 55
16 Hugh Wilson NFTO 53
Liam Holohan Madison Genesis 53
18 Rob Partridge Velosure-Giordana 51
19 Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis 47
Kristian House Rapha Condor JLT 47
21 Alex Blain Team Raleigh 46
22 Mathieu Boulo Team Raleigh 42
Matt Cronshaw Velosure-Giordana 42
Ian Wilkinson Team Raleigh 42
Andrew Hawdon KTM road-and-trail 42
26 Jack Pullar Starley Primal RT 41
27 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek KUOTA RT 39
28 Sam Williams NFTO Pro Cycling 33
29 Richard Hepworth Velosure-Giordana 29
30 Dean Downing NFTO 28
Mike Cumming Rapha Condor JLT 28
Nathan Edmondson Velosure Giordana Racing Team 28
Dexter Gardias Metaltek Kuota RT 28
34 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 26
35 Tom Scully Madison Genesis 24
Matt Holmes Madison Genesis 24
James Newey Zappi’s Racing Team 24
38 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis 22
39 David Clarke KTM Road and Trail 20
40 Samuel Harrison NFTO 18
41 Mark Christian Team Raleigh 17
42 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis 16
Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh 16
44 Jon Mould NFTO Pro Cycling 14
45 James Lowsley-Williams NFTO 12
Ian Bibby Madison Genesis 12
Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis 12
48 Sam Harrison NFTO 9
49 George Harper Velosure-Giordana 8
James McCallum NFTO Pro Cycling 8
51 Peter Williams HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 7
John Tanner Private Member 7 53
Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD 6
Dale Appleby NFTO 6
Josh Hunt NFTO Pro Cycling 6
Tao Geoghagen – Hart Bissell Development Team 6
George Atkins Team Raleigh 6
William Bjergfelt Metaltek KUOTA RT 6
59 Kit Gilham KTM road- 5
Liam Stones Team Raleigh 5
Zachery May Metaltek KUOTA RT 5
62 Dan Fleeman Metaltek-Kuota Racing Team 4
David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team 4
Declan Byrne Bafuet-MIBA Poorten-Indulek 4
Alex Peters Madison Genesis 4
66 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks 3
Jacob Scott HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 3
Dave Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 3
69 Ben Stockdale Athlonsport 2
Brad Morgan Velosure Giordana Racing Team 2
David McGowan Metaltek KUOTA RT 2
72 Gruffud Lewis Pedal Heaven 1
Daniel Whitehouse Rapha Condor JLT 1
Robert Moore Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 1
Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles 1
Jake Womersley HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team 1

2013
1 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh 312
2 Tom Stewart Team Raleigh 257
3 Mike Northey Node4 – Giordana Racing 230
4 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT 183
5 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth 178
6 Steve Lampier Node4 – Giordana Racing 166
7 Chris Opie Team UK Youth 146
8 Mark Christian Team Raleigh 143
Peter Hawkins Team IG – Sigma Sport 143
10 Rob Partridge Team UK Youth 130
11 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis 129
12 Simon Yates 100% ME 120
13 Graham Briggs Team Raleigh 114
14 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth 111
15 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth 109
16 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh 108
Peter Williams Team IG – Sigma Sport 108
18 Peter Kennaugh Isle of Man 100
Dean Downing Madison Genesis 100
Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth 100
Joe Perrett Team IG – Sigma Sport 100
22 Rob Britton Team Raleigh 94
23 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth 92
24 Dan Barry Node4 – Giordana Racing 89
25 Richard Lang Team Raleigh 87
26 Roman van Uden Node4 – Giordana Racing 80
27 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis 78
28 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis 69
29 Ben Stockdale Metaltek – Knights of Old RT
Alex Peters Madison Genesis 66
31 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 54
32 John Tanner Strategic Lions Cycling 51
Harry Tanfield Herbalife – Leisure Lakes
34 Ben Greenwood Team Hope Factory Racing 47
35 Mike Cuming Rapha Condor JLT 45
Eric Berthou Team Raleigh 45
37 Jack Pullar Madison Genesis 39
Ryan Mullen Team IG – Sigma Sport 39
39 Hugh Carthy Rapha Condor JLT 38
40 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD 36
41 George Harper Felt – Colbornes – Hargroves RT 23
42 Luke Grivgell-Mellor Rapha Condor JLT 21
43 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife – Leisure Lakes
44 James Moss Team IG – Sigma Sport 19
Declan Byrne MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 19
46 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD 18
Will Bjergfelt MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 18
Sam Harrison 100% ME 18
49 Tom Murray Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 15
Alistair Slater 100% ME 15
51 Joseph Kelly 100% ME 12
Adam Yates CC Etupes 12
Tom Moses Team Raleigh 12
54 Gary Hand Herbalife –
Connor McConvey Synergy Baku
James Ratcliffe Zappis Pro
57 Dale Appleby Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 8
Martin Ford Herbalife – Leisure Lakes Bikes 8
59 Oliver Beckinsale Endura MTB Racing 6
Perry Bowater MG – Maxifuel Pro Cycling 6
61 David McGowan Metaltek – Knights of Old RT 4
Robert Hassan Opel Ibaigane 4
63 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd 2
Wouter Sybrandy Team IG – Sigma Sport 2
Alex Coutts Herbalife – Leisure Lakes
George Atkins Team USN 2
67 James Williamson Node4 – Giordana Racing 1

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2012
1 SCott Thwaites Endura Racing 429
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Node 4 – Giordana 306
3 Russell Downing Endura Racing 275
4 Peter Hawkins IG Markets-Sigma Sport 212
5 Chris Opie Team UK Youth 207
6 Ben Grenda Rapha Condor Sharp 187
7 Marcel Six Metaltek Scott 179
8 Pete Williams Node 4 – Giordana 174
9 Graham Briggs Team Raleigh-GAC 166
10 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing 154
11 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing 149
12 Simon Richardson IG Markets-Sigma Sport 149
13 Mike Northey Node 4 – Giordana 110
14 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 – Giordana 102
15 Russell Hampton Team Raleigh-GAC 101
16 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing 100
17 Richard Handley Rapha Condor Sharp 98
18 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh-GAC 95
19 Wouter Sybrandy IG Markets-Sigma Sport 86
20 Bernard Sulzberger Team Raleigh-GAC 85
21 Andy Tennant Rapha Condor Sharp 79
22 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 75
23 Roberto Cesaro Meridiana Kamen 66
24 Owain Doull 100% ME 64
25 David Clarke Node 4 – Giordana 58
26 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing 55
27 Richard Lang Rapha Condor Sharp 52
28 Ian Bibby Endura Racing 51
29 Rob Partridge Endura Racing 50
30 Steve Lampier IG Markets-Sigma Sport 49
31 Sam Harrison 100% ME 47
32 Tom Barras Metaltek Scott 44
33 Michael Berling Cycle Premier – Kovert 41
34 Dean Windsor Endura Racing 40
35 Adam Duggleby Sportscover Altura RT 40
36 Dale Appleby Metaltek Scott 39
37 daniel Holloway Team Raleigh-GAC 36
38 Stephen Adams Cycle Premier – Kovert 34
39 Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes 30
40 Rico Rogers Node 4 – Giordana 29
41 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh-GAC 29
42 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com 26
43 Jason White Metaltek Scott 25
44 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth 23
45 Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles 21
46 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 20
47 George Moor Cycle Premier – Kovert 18
48 Iker Camano Ortuzar Endura Racing 18
49 Richard Tanguy Team UK Youth 15
50 Alistair Slater 100% ME 15
51 Alex Wetterhall Endura Racing 13
52 James Lowesley-Williams Team UK Youth 12
53 George Atkins 100% ME 12
54 Jack Adams Zappi’s Cycling Club 12
55 Tom Last IG Markets-Sigma Sport 10
56 Tom Steward RST Racing Team 10
57 Matthew Holmes Team Raleigh-GAC 10
58 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride 6
59 Christofer Stevenson Team UK Youth 6
60 Chris Jennings Rapha Condor Sharp 6
61 Simon Yates 100% ME 4
62 Will Bjergfelt Celtic Connections 4
63 Tom Moses 100% ME 4
64 Simon Gaywood IG Markets-Sigma Sport 2
65 Andy Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes 1

2011
1 Ian Bibby Motorpoint Pro Cycling 358
2 Jonathan McEvoy *** Motorpoint Pro Cycling 337
3 Marcin Bialoblocki Motorpoint Pro Cycling 325
4 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 276
5 Matt Cronshaw Team Raleigh 239
6 Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 179
7 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing 168
8 Scott Thwaites *** Endura Racing 166
9 Jack Bauer Endura Racing 157
10 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 153
11 Steve Lampier Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 149
12 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp 147
Yanto Barker Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 147
14 Dan Craven Rapha Condor Sharp 142
15 Andrew Tennant Rapha Condor Sharp 139
16 Rob Partridge Endura Racing 118
17 Tom Last Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 114
18 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 108
19 Luke Rowe*** 100% ME 105
20 Jeremy Hunt Sky Pro Cycling 100
Richard Handley Team Raleigh 100
Simon Yates 100% ME 100
23 Rob Sharman Twenty3c – Orbea 91
24 Will Bjergfelt Motorpoint Pro Cycling 90
Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 90
26 Pete Williams Motorpoint Pro Cycling 89
27 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing 87
28 Stephen Gallagher Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 79
29 Marcel Six Twenty3c – Orbea 77
30 David Clarke Endura Racing 75
31 Matt Higgins Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 57
32 Chris Opie Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 54
33 James Sharp York Cycleworks 51
Mark Christian 100% ME 51
35 Tobyn Horton Motorpoint Pro Cycling 47
36 Paul Voss Endura Racing 45
37 Martyn Irvine Team Ireland 39
Rafael Rodriguez Twenty3c – Orbea 39
Russell Downing Sky Pro Cycling 39
40 Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 38
41 Robert Hassan *** Endura/Pedalpower Development Team 36
42 Alex Wetterhall Endura Racing 33
Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth 33
44 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Sharp 32
45 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 31
46 Tom Barras Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 30
47 Dale Appleby Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 29
48 Mike Cumming Twenty3c – Orbea 26
49 John Tanner Sportscover Strategic 23
50 Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 22
51 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 21
52 Maarten de Jonge Endura Racing 15
Peter Hawkins Team Ireland 15
Dean Windsor Rapha Condor Sharp 15
55 Tom Moses 100% ME 12
56 Alex Higham WyndyMilla Maxifuel 10
James Sampson Motorpoint Pro Cycling 10
58 Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor Sharp 8
Joshua Hunt UVCA Troyes 8
60 Gael Le Bellec Team Raleigh 6
Ryan Parnes Team Raleigh 6
Samuel Harrison 100% ME 6
Doug Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5 6
64 Joe Perrett Twenty3c – Orbea 4
Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 4
66 Jack Adams Forme Procycliste Sanlamere 3
67 David Lines Endura/Pedalpower Development Team 2
Alex Coutts Giant Kenda 2
Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth 2
70 Ashley Brown Sportscover Strategic 1

2010 (8 events)
1 Chris Newton Rapha Condor Sharp 543
2 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 343
3 Jack Bauer Endura Racing 301
4 Jonathan McEvoy *** Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 298
5 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing 295
6 Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Bigmaggs.com/Prendas Ciclismo 280
7 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing 259
8 Rob Partridge Endura Racing 218
9 Peter Williams Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 213
David Clarke Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 213
11 John Tanner Sportscover Strategic 190
12 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 183
13 Andrew Tennant Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 176
14 Ian Bibby Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 172
15 Yanto Barker Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 133
16 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Sharp 126
Dan Craven Rapha Condor Sharp 126
18 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 123
19 Matt Stephens Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 119
Steve Lampier Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 119
21 Malcolm Elliott Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 113
22 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 112
23 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor Sharp 106
24 Scott Thwaites *** Endura Racing 99
25 Alexander Wetterhall Sprocket Procycling 91
26 Philip Lavery Team Ireland 85
27 Niklas Gustavsson *** Sprocket Procycling 75
28 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing 68
29 Tobyn Horton Sprocket Procycling 58
30 Kit Gilham Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 57
Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 57
32 Russell Downing Sky Pro Cycling 51
33 James Sampson Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 49
34 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp 44
35 Will Bjergfelt Wilier/Bigmaggs.com/Prendas Ciclismo 40
36 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 39
Alex Coutts Giant Racing 39
38 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Rapha Condor Sharp 33
39 Matthew Kipling MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 31
Marcel Six Orbea – For Goodness Shakes 31
41 Rob Sharman www.bassobikes.co.uk 28
42 Simon Wilson www.Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 25
Phill Sykes Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 25
Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 25
45 Wouter De Groot Global Cycling 21
Hugh Wilson Team Quroz 21
Alex Dowsett Trek – Livestrong U23 Team 21
James Williamson Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 21
49 Ashley Brown Sportscover Strategic 19
Paul Esposti BCV/Scion 19
51 Jack Anderson Sprocket Procycling 15
52 Chris Opie Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 14
53 Fredrik Johansson Sprocket Procycling 12
54 Calum Wilkinson *** Endura Racing 10
Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling 10
Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 10
Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT 10
Jack Adams Pendragon – Le Col – Colnago 10
59 Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 9
60 Andrew Magnier www.Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 8
Ross Creber *** Endura Racing 8
Lee Davis Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 8
Matthew Jones CoC Fougeres 8
64 James Stewart Team Raleigh 6
Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 6
Dale Appleby Team Raleigh 6
Steven Burke Motorpoint – Marshalls Pasta RT 6
Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC 6
Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Sharp 6
70 James McCallum Endura Racing 5
71 Tom Murray Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team 4
Andy Coupe Team Wallis 4
73 Grant Bayton Wilier/Bigmaggs.com/Prendas Ciclismo 3
74 Mark Thwaites My Team Giordana 2
Andrew Hawdon Wheelbase/Herbalife.co.uk 2
76 Richard Hepworth www.Cyclepremier.com – Metaltek 1

2009 (11 Events)
1 Russell Downing Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 773
2 Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords-Bikehut 530
3 Marcin Bialoblocki Sport Beans-Wilier 353
4 Rob Partridge Team Halfords-Bikehut 333
5 Mark McNally *** Team Halfords-Bikehut 265
Chris Newton Rapha Condor 265
7 Andy Tennant *** Team Halfords-Bikehut 239
8 Jon Tiernan-Locke Sport Beans-Wilier 208
9 Malcolm Elliott Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 196
10 Peter Williams Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 191
11 Kristian House Rapha Condor 189
12 Simon Gaywood Team Corley Cycles 182
13 Tom Murray KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW 174
14 James Moss KUK Kinesis 169
15 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing 166
16 David Clarke Pendragon Kalas 165
John Tanner Team Sportscover 165
18 Kevin Dawson Team Sportscover 160
19 Dean Downing Rapha Condor 153
20 Graham Briggs Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 152
21 Ian Bibby Team Halfords-Bikehut 147
22 Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis 145
23 Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis 144
24 Liam Holohan *** Rapha Condor 132
25 Matt Cronshaw *** Rapha Condor 131
26 Yanto Barker Lecol-Colnago 125
27 Will Bjergfelt Sport Beans-Wilier 119
28 Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 113
29 Russell Hampton Team Magnus Maximus Coffee 110
30 Bradley Wiggins Garmin Slipstream 100
Alex Dowsett *** 100% ME 100
32 James Williamson Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 82
33 Arno van der Zwet Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 79
James Sampson Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 79
35 Owain Lovell Ashfield RC 75
36 Andrew Roche Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 59
37 Paul Healion Team Ireland 58
38 Kit Gilham Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 56
39 Tom Barras Private member 54
40 Daniel Patten Magnus Maximus Coffee.com 45
41 James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team 44
42 Dave McCann Ireland National Team 39
43 Simon Richardson Rapha Condor 37
44 Dan Craven Rapha Condor 36
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles 36
46 Gareth Montgomerie Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 35
47 Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team 34
Mark Cassidy Team Ireland 34
49 Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles 32
Tom Southam Rapha Condor 32
51 Chris McNamara Team Corley Cycles 30
52 Edward Clancy Team Halfords-Bikehut 29
Jeremy Hunt Cervelo 29
54 Matt Stephens Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 25
Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team 25
Gary Hand Endura Racing 25
57 Duncan Urquhart Endura Racing 23
58 Scott Macrae Endura Racing 21
59 Simon Holt *** Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 18
Callum Wilkinson *** Endura Racing 18
Phil Lavery Ireland National Team 18
Ashley Brown Sportscover/Spuik 18
David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT 18
64 Simon Wilson Arctic Premier RT 15
Richard Handley *** KUK Kinesis 15
Raphael Deinhart Cyclingbargains.com 15
Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 15
68 Richard Wilkinson Sport Beans-Wilier 12
69 Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles 11
James McCallum Endura Racing 11
71 Darren Barclay Arctic Premier RT 10
James Sharp York Cycleworks 10
Rob Hayles Team Halfords-Bikehut 10
Alex Coutts Heraklion Nessebar Kastro 10
Tom Last Sigma Sport,Specialized,Sportful 10
Mark Thwaites 10
77 Matt Rowe *** Candi TV – Marshalls Pasta 8
Gareth Hewitt Sabbath – Claytan 8
79 David Fletcher *** Team Halfords-Bikehut 6
Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor 6
Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor 6
Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 6
83 Mike Cuming *** Raleigh Avanti Racing Team 4
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 4
Tom Slagter *** Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 4
Jack Pullar *** KUK Kinesis 4
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 4
Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team 4
89 Jon Mozley *** Plowman Craven-Madison 2
Alastair Kay York Cycleworks 2
91 James Stewart KUK Kinesis 1

 

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

2008 (10 EVENTS)
1 Russell Downing Pinarello RT 955
2 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Recycling 685
3 Evan Oliphant Plowman Craven RT 502.5
4 Simon Richardson Plowman Craven RT 483
5 Rob Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut 462
6 Kristian House Rapha Condor Recycling 350
7 Rob Partridge Rapha Condor Recycling 334
8 Marcin Bialoblocki Sports Beans 306
9 Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles/Alpha R.C 269
10 Peter Williams *** Pinarello RT 261
11 Ian Wilkinson Science in Sport – Trek 253
12 Matt Stephens Sigma Sport, Specialized, Sportful 232
13 Robin Sharman Sigma Sport, Specialized, Sportful 165
14 Dale Appleby *** Rapha Condor Recycling 164
15 Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut 154
16 Tom Murray Pinerallo RT 151
17 Simon Gaywood Plowman Craven RT 148
18 Matthew Cronshaw Kinesis UK 144
19 Tom Barras Plowman Craven RT 138
20 Kit Gilham Kinesis UK 137
21 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Recycling 132
Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor Recycling 132
Chris Newton Rapha Condor Recycling 132
24 Malcolm Elliott Pinarello RT 127
25 Tom Last Kinesis UK 92
26 Will Bjergfelt Felt Racing 90
27 Tony Gibb Plowman Craven RT 89
28 Ian Stannard Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner 85
29 Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi – Planet X – High 5 72
30 Daniel Patten PCA Ciclos Uno 66
31 Alex Higham Plowman Craven RT 63
32 David Clarke Team Lacuna 57
33 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles/Alpha R.C 53
Wouter Sybrandy Sigma Sport, Specialized, Sportful 53
James Sampson Kinesis UK 53
Gary Hand Pedalpower.org.uk/Endura RT 53
37 Mark Lovatt Planet X 49
38 Ian Bibby Science in Sport – Trek 47
Andrew Bye Sigma Sport, Specialized, Sportful 47
40 Simon Holt Rapha Condor Recycling 46
41 David McCann Giant Asia RT 45
Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi – Planet X – High 5 45
43 Alex Coutts Giant Asia RT 31
44 Matthew Kipling Pinarello RT 29
45 James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 28
46 Martin Ford 24
47 Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi – Planet X – High 5 23
Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles/Alpha R.C 23
49 Jon Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC 22
50 Ryan Bonser Rapha Condor Recycling 21
Alastair Kay York Cycleworks 21
James Moss MTS Cyclesport/Inkland RT 21
53 Andrew Roche Pinerello RT 19
54 Freddy Johansson (SWE) Pinarello RT 18
Peter Hawkins Usher Irish RC 18
Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 18
57 Dave Collins Science in Sport – Trek 15
58 Marc Perry Sports Beans 14
Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles/Alpha R.C 14
60 Tom Smith AW Cycles.co.uk 13
Neil Coleman Plowman Craven RT 13
Matthew Rowe Rapha Condor Recycling 13
63 Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi – Planet X – High 5 12
Dafydd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 12
65 Chris McNamara Wild Side Racing Team 10
66 Richard Kent Science in Sport – Trek 8
Lee Davis Pinarello RT 8
68 Dieter Droger Sportscover – Spiuk – JE James 7
69 Martin Smith AW Cycles.co.uk 6
Matt Talbot Glendene CC/Biketrax 6
Mike Harrison Sigma Sport, Specialized, Sportful 6
72 Rhys Lloyd Rapha Condor Recycling 5
73 James Millard Plowman Craven RT 4.5
74 Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC 4
Jeroen Janssen Pearl Izumi – Planet X – High 5 4
Daniel Smith Team Lacuna 4
77 Tom Diggle Rapha Condor Recycling 3
78 Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Premier RT 2
Matt Clinton K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 2
80 Martin Freeman Team Corley Cycles/Alpha R.C 1

2007 (12 EVENTS)
1 Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk 767
2 Gordon McCauley Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 684
3 Robin Sharman KFS Special Vehicles 609
4 Dean Downing Rapha/Condor 579
5 Russell Downing Team Health Net/Maxxis 529
Ian Wilkinson Science in Sport-Trek 529
7 Malcolm Elliott Pinarello RT 516
8 Richard Wilkinson Rapha/Condor 257
9 Andrew Roche Pinarello RT 256
10 David Clarke Unattached 249
11 Matt Stephens Sigma Sport 232
12 Alex Dowsett *** 100% ME 184
13 Rob Partridge Recycling.co.uk 180
14 Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk 177
15 John Tanner Sportscover-Planet X 176
16 Wayne Randle Sportscover-Planet X 172
17 Matthew Kipling Inkland CRT 161
18 Matthew Talbot Rapha/Condor 159
19 Simon Gaywood Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 147
20 Roy Chamberlain Alpha RC/Team Corley Cycles 135
21 Tony Gibb Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 131
22 Lee Davis Pinarello RT 130
23 Mark Lovatt Sportscover-Planet X 113
24 Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville 100
David Millar Saunier Duval-Prodir 100
26 Giancarlo Checchi Rapha/Condor 99
27 Magnus Backstedt Liquigas 85
Daniel Lloyd DFL Cycling News 85
29 Alex Higham Bike & Run London 81
30 Jason MacIntyre Edge Racing 79
31 Liam Holohan Merlin RT 76
32 Michael Skelde (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 75
33 Oli Beckingsale Giant RT 69
34 Hamish Haynes DFL Cycling News 66
Kasper Schjonnemann (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 66
36 James Millard Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 62
37 Maros Ovac (SVK) Dukla Trencin Merida 58
Jonathan Dayus Arctic – Shorter Rochford RT 58
39 Dan Staite Bike & Run London 57
Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC/Bike Trax 57
41 Mathew Higgins Alpha RC/Team Corley Cycles 56
42 Marcin Bialobocki Middridge CRT 54
43 Richard Cartland Alpha RC/Team Corley Cycles 52
44 Peter McDonald (AUS) FRF Couriers NSWIS 51
Jonathan Mozley Merlin RT 51
46 Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles 50
47 Mark Wordsworth JE James RT 48
48 James Williamson Wills Wheels CC 45
Alex Coutts Babes Only 45
50 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 40
51 Jan Ipeky (SVK) Dukla Trencin Merida 39
Tom Barras Merlin RT 39
Dave Collins Science in Sport-Trek 39
Tom Murray Kinesis UK 39
55 Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen 37
56 Preben Kristensen (NOR) Sparkenbanken Vest 34
Rob Hayles KLR 34
Tom Smith Merlin RT 34
59 Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk 31
60 Martin Ford Sigma Sport 27
61 John Charlesworth New Brighton CC 26
62 Dan Axford Arctic – Shorter Rochford RT 25
Fred Johannssen Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 25
64 Ray Wilson Dunfermline CC 24
65 James Sampson Kinesis UK 23
66 Ryan Bonsor Recycling.co.uk 22
67 Ashley Brown Sportscover-Planet X 21
Gary Adamson FP Mailing 21
69 Richard Kent Science in Sport-Trek 19
70 Mike Harrison Sigma Sport 17
71 Alex Atkins Glendene CC/Bike Trax 16
72 Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk 15
73 Jason Allan Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 14
74 Kevin Dawson Pinarello RT 12
75 Tristan Barnes Wills Wheels CC 10
76 Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk 9
James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 9
Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio-racer RT 9
79 Ben Greenwood Bedogni-Natalini-Praga 8
Daniel Shand BW Heist Zuiderkempen 8
Mark Thwaites Kinesis UK 8
82 Mathew Cronshaw Science in Sport-Trek 7
Ben Price Rapha/Condor 7
Scot Gamble Ashfield RC 7
85 Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles – Sunday Bicycles 6
Tim Lawson Science in Sport-Trek 6
87 Philip Brown Velo Ecosse 4
James McCullam Plowman Craven – Evans Cycles Racing Team 4
Pete Williams Kinesis UK 4
Pavel Olievka (SVK) Dukla Trencin Merida 4
91 Matt Jennings Websters Cycles.co.uk 2

2006 (7 EVENTS)
1 Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team 560
2 Rob Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team 388
3 Matt Stephens Sigma Sport 351
4 Phil Dixon Science In Sport.com 303
5 Ben Greenwood *** Recycling.co.uk Race Team 286
6 Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team 228
7 Clayton Barrows (USA) Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 223
8 Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com 203
9 Rob Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team 196
10 Matt Talbot Glendene CC / Bike Trax 169
11 James Williamson Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 163
12 Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team 160
13 Mark Lovatt Planet X – Cycling Plus 139
14 Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team 120
15 Kevin Dawson Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 116
16 David Clarke Team Nippo – KFS Special Vehicles 108
17 Peter MacDonald (AUS) Team FRF Couriers 105
18 Mariusz Wiesiak (POL) Team Nippo – KFS Special Vehicles 100
19 Malcolm Elliott Plowman Craven RT 97
20 Paul Healion (IRL) Team Murphy & Gunn 85
21 Jonathan Dayus Arctic – Shorter Rochford RT 75
22 Alex Higham Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 69
23 Stephen Gallagher Giant Asia RT 66
James Dobbin Arctic – Shorter Rochford RT 66
25 Neil Coleman Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 59
26 Alistair Kay York Cycleworks 53
27 Rob Hayles Team KRL 51
28 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar 49
Sean Polson VC Azzurri 49
30 Daniel Booth Unattached 45
Matthew Kipling VC Briganti – CNP 45
32 Mark Mckay Glendene CC / Bike Trax 43
33 Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 41
34 Ben Pochee Rapha Condor 39
Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team 39
36 Peter Herzig (AUS) Team FRF Couriers 38
37 Neil Jones Gateway RT 37
38 Graham Briggs Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 34
Joshua Marden (AUS) Team FRF Couriers 34
40 Nick Craig Team Scott UK 33
41 Greg Roche Team Nippo – KFS Special Vehicles 31
42 Gary Hand Agisko-Dart-Cycling.tv 30
43 Raymond Rol (HOL) Ruiterdakkepel’N 29
44 Henry Furniss Ride Beyond – Bike & Run Racing Team 25
45 Mark Wordsworth JE James RT 22
46 Warwick Spence London Dynamo 21
Kazuya Okazaki (JAP) Team Nippo – KFS Special Vehicles 21
Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com 21
49 Paul Wilkes De Rosa RT 20
50 Martin Ford Team Lloyds TSB 18
Cody Stevenson (AUS) Team FRF Couriers 18
Matthew Higgins JE James RT 18
53 Gavin Evans Unattached 16
54 Joe McDonnell Team FRF Couriers 15
55 Kazuyuki Manabe (JAP) Team Nippo – KFS Special Vehicles 12
56 Stephen Roach Trek UK 10
57 Daniel Staite Rapha Condor 10
Rick King VC Briganti – CNP 9
59 Mike Harrison Sigma Sport 8
60 Ian Field Trek UK 7
61 Tony Gibb Plowman Craven RT 6
Ashley Brown Featherstone RC 6
Dion Black Red Kite Cycles/Torq Bar 6
64 Ian Bibby Trek UK 4
Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport 4
Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC 4
Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC 4
James Stewart Le Coq Sportif – Dolan – SIS 4
Peter Bissell Arctic – Shorter Rochford RT 4
70 Matt Bottrill De Rosa RT 3
71 Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle RT 2
Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC 2
Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes 2
74 Matthew Charity VC Nottingham 1
Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes 1
Kit Gilham Team Milton Keynes 1

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: