Wayne Beba and Paul James winners at the second of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series events on Wednesday
Results – Dunsfold Park Vets Series #2
Masters C/D
1 Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team
2 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco
3 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco
4 Jeremy Brougham Adalta Race Team
5 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC
7 Paul Pickup Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
8 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla
9 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco
10 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
11 Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco
12 Jason Edwards
13 Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
14 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
15 Ken Prince VC Meudon
16 Chris Parker VCGH
17 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists’ Club
18 Duncan Robertson VCGH
19 Neil Powers VC Meudon
20 Gary Bird Hoops Velo
21 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco
22 David Driver Team Moore Fitness RC
23 Robert McLanachan South Western RC – Evans Cycle…
24 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
25 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
26 Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club
27 Colin Gunn Paceline RT
28 Neil Towns Team Wiggle
29 Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle
30 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC
31 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC
32 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco
33 Dean Corney VC Meudon
34 Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club
34 Mark Greenwood VC Meudon
34 Ben Macland VC Meudon
34 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
Masters E/F/G/H
1 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
2 Craig Wilson VC Meudon
3 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC
4 Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club
5 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
6 David Carter GS Vecchi
7 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC
8 Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco
9 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon
10 Keith Griffin Paceline RT
11 Ian Glen Team ASL360
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique