Results from the November 9 Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor velodrome
Result: Full Gas Track League (Nov 9)
B Group Scratch Race
1 Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team
2 Simon Cox
3 Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT
4 Liam Nichol RMNC
5 Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team
Womens Scratch Race
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres
2 Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
4 Christine Robson VC Londres
5 Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse
C Group Scratch Race
1 James Chapman Islington Cycling Club
2 Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club
3 Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC
4 Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team
5 Graham Fidler 0
B Group Elimination
1 Timothy Torrie HMT with JLT Condor
2 Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT
3 Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team
4 Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team
5 Liam Nichol RMNC
Womens Elimination
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
5 Emily Knight Project 51
C Group Elimination
1 Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team
2 James Chapman Islington Cycling Club
3 Andrew Davies CC London
4 Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club
5 Graham Fidler
B Group Points Race
1 Liam Nichol RMNC
2 Simon Cox
3 Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team
4 Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney
5 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
Womens Points Race
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres
2 Eeva Sarlin Velociposse
3 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Emily Knight Project 51
C Group Points Race
1 Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team
2 Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Andrew Davies CC London
4 James Chapman Islington Cycling Club
5 Jeff Woods Rapha Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch