Tim McEvoy fastest in the St Austell Wheelers 25m Time Trial on April 1st near Bodmin, Stacey Ginieres first woman
Result: St Austell Wheelers 25m Time Trial
1 Tim McEvoy Camel Valley C & TC 52:04:00 Male Senior
2 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 52:47:00 Male Vet
3 Oliver Bent Oxford University CC 53:36:00 Male Senior
4 Jason Mcgowan St Austell Whs CC 54:29:00 Male Vet
5 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 55:19:00 Male Vet
6 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:23:00 Male Senior
7 Joe Healey St Austell Whs CC 55:25:00 Male Senior
8 Steve Hockings-Thompson Revo Racing 56:51:00 Male Vet
9 James Hadfield www.giant-helston.co.uk 56:53:00 Male Senior
10 Brett Halliwell Bristol Road Club 57:00:00 Male Senior
11 ROBIN RICHES Lanhydrock Wheelers 57:02:00 Male Senior
12 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 57:10:00 Male Vet
13 Bryn Davies Oxford University CC 57:16:00 Male Espoir
14 Edward O’Connell University of Derby Cycling Club 57:44:00 Male Espoir
15 Nick French www.giant-helston.co.uk 57:45:00 Male Vet
16 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 57:48:00 Male Senior
17 Matt Kerin Oxford University CC 58:08:00 Male Senior
18 James Grogan www.giant-helston.co.uk 58:36:00 Male Senior
19 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 59:46:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Friday www.giant-helston.co.uk 01:00:07 Male Vet
21 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:00:11 Male Vet
22 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:00:13 Male Vet
23 Peter Miners Lanhydrock Wheelers 01:00:23 Male Vet
24 Steven Smith Penzance Wheelers CC 01:00:32 Male Vet
25 Myghal Larter Ludgvan Cycling Club 01:01:10 Male Senior
26 CHRIS GUEST St Austell Whs CC 01:02:01 Male Vet
27 Graham Lobb www.giant-helston.co.uk 01:02:14 Male Vet
28 Dean Vincent St Austell Whs CC 01:02:33 Male Vet
29 Damian Ayling Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:41 Male Vet
30 John Morse Audax UK 01:03:21 Male Vet
31 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 01:03:57 Female Senior
32 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 01:04:15 Male Vet
33 Rebecca Campbell Penzance Wheelers CC 01:04:52 Female Vet
34 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 01:06:09 Male Vet
35 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston.co.uk 01:06:13 Male Vet
36 David Roe Revo Racing 01:07:35 Male Vet
37 Debbie Starkey Essa Cycling Club 01:07:44 Female Vet
38 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 01:07:59 Male Vet
39 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 01:08:01 Female Vet
40 Lisa Crawford Essa Cycling Club 01:08:53 Female Vet
41 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 01:08:56 Female Vet
42 Jony Brown Lanhydrock Wheelers 01:10:16 Male Vet
43 Deb Grills St Austell Whs CC 01:10:57 Female Vet
44 Francesca Parker St Austell Whs CC 01:12:18 Female Espoir
45 Bethan Gay University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:14:01 Female Senior
46 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 01:14:47 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)