Paul Allen and Philip Axe winners at the Peterborough CC Qualitetch LVRC Road Races on Sunday, April 19
Result: Peterborough CC Qualitetch LVRC Road Races
ABC CATEGORY RACE – 58 MILES
1 Paul Allen Pro Vision RT 1 A
2 Philip Heath Ashfield RC 1 C
3 James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse 2 C
4 Ash Miles CC Giro 1 B
5 Rob Fletcher JCA- Equipe velo 2 B
6 Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo 3 B
7 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo 4 B
8 Paul Dring Echelon RT 2 A
9 John Watson Hitchin Nomads 3 C
10 Mike Jackson CC Luton 3 A
11 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Wheelers cc 4 A
12 Tim Davies Icknield RC 4 C
13 Steve Lovell Bonito 5 C
14 Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC 5 A
15 Wayne Mckeown Solihull CC 5 B
16 Richard Wood TMG Horizon 6 A
17 Campbell Noon Spirit RT 6 C
18 Martin Rigby Moda RT 6 B
19 Steve Hubbard Cambridge RT 7 B
20 Jan Kopinski Moda RT 8 B
21 Richard Oakes MI RACING JEWSON 9 B
22 Craig Barton 4T Plus cyclopark 7 A
23 Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC 8 A
24 Jeremy Honor JCA – Equipe Velo 10 B
25 Justin Smith CC Giro 11 B
26 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers 7 C
27 Adam Copeland Cambridge RT 8 C
28 Jose Vicente-Garcia Cambridge RT 12 B
29 Dafydd Williams Coventry Road Club 9 A
30 Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo 13 B
31 Stuart Jameson Solihull CC 10 A
32 James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club 14 B
33 Darren Shaw Stourbridge velo 11 A
34 Stewart Wilson QN coaches 9 C
35 Martin Kennedy Ellmore factory racing 12 A
36 Ian Russell Moda RT 15 B
37 John Smith Out of the saddle cc 13 A
… continued after advert
DEF CATEGORY RACE – 35 MILES
1 Philip Axe Sharrow CC 1 F
2 Jon Stephenson MI Racing Jewson 1 D
3 Joe Gardias Baines Racing 2 D
4 Paul Mann Solihull CC 3 D
5 Stephen Bunn Welland Valley CC 1 E
6 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC 2 E
7 Russell Perry Solihull CC 4 D
8 Tom Begg Cambridge Vets Racing Team 5 D
9 Alan Crooks Elmsall RC 6 D
10 Paul Stewart Moda RT 7 D
11 Terry Meechan Ride Coventry 3 E
12 Tony Carter Independent 4 E
13 Dave Scargill Birdwell Whs 5 E
14 Steve Ogley Velo Schills Interbike 8 D
15 Robert Marcus Finchley RT 9 D
16 Roger Tyler St Ives CC 10 D
17 Ian Cowan Solihull Cycling Club 11 D
18 Malcolm Moore Jewson MISport Polypipe McCamm 2 F
19 Bob Tyrrell Dursley Road Club 6 E
20 Steve Kettlewell Team MK 7 E
21 Martin Hackley Team Jewson-MI Racing 3 F
22 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers 12 D
23 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 8 E
24 Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Wheelers 4 F
25 Jeff Baird GS Metro 13 D
26 Richard Blackman Solihull CC 14 D
27 Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest crc 5 F
28 Jonathan Davies Stourbridge Velo 9 E
29 Andy Dean rugby rcc 15 D
30 Mike Wilson Audlem CC 6 F
31 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 16 D 1ST LADY
32 John Poole Team Echelon-rotor 10 E
33 Kenneth Corbett WakefieldCC 7 F
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)