Keith Murray fastest in the Barnesbury CC 10 mile time trial on July 11; Anna Turvey fastest woman in 10th place overall
Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT
1 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 19:40 Male Vet
2 Dan Meggison GS Metro 20:19 Male Senior
3 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 20:32 Male Vet
4 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 20:44 Male Senior
5 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC 20:56 Male Senior
6 Collin Humphrey Derwentside CC 20:58 Male Vet
7 Julian Macbride Blaydon CC 21:05 Male Senior
8 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 21:07 Male Senior
9 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing 21:10 Male Vet
10 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:12 Female Senior
11 Mark Strang Breeze Bikes RT 21:22 Male Vet
12 Philip Kennell Allen Valley Velo 21:23 Male Vet
13 Nev Martin GS Metro 21:29 Male Vet
14 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 21:45 Male Juvenile
15 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 21:46 Male Vet
16 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:48 Male Vet
17 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC 21:59 Male Vet
18 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:04 Male Vet
19 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 22:17 Male Vet
20 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:20 Male Vet
21 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 22:24 Male Vet
22 Gregor Sharp Hawick Cycling Club 22:28 Male Vet
23 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing 22:31 Male Senior
24 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 22:32 Male Vet
25 Gemma Frost Team Swift 22:34 Female Senior
26 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:35 Male Vet
27 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC 22:41 Male Vet
28 Kevin Hall Sunderland Clarion 22:50 Male Vet
29 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC 22:55 Male Senior
29 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:55 Male Vet
31 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC 22:58 Male Senior
32 Mike Harris Northumbria Police C.C. 23:04 Male Vet
33 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 23:08 Male Vet
34 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 23:10 Male Vet
35 Graeme Forsyth Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 23:15 Male Senior
36 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 23:17 Male Senior
37 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC 23:21 Male Senior
38 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 23:24 Male Vet
39 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 23:28 Male Senior
40 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 23:30 Male Vet
41 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club 23:36 Male Vet
42 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:44 Male Vet
43 David Swainson Derwentside CC 23:50 Male Vet
44 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 23:52 Male Senior
45 Kyle Spence Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:57 Male Senior
45 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 23:57 Male Vet
47 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC 23:58 Female Vet
48 Mark Ambury Cramlington CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
49 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
50 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 24:17:00 Female Senior
51 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 24:21:00 Male Vet
52 Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:28:00 Female Vet
53 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC 24:32:00 Male Vet
54 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 24:35:00 Male Vet
55 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 24:37:00 Female Senior
56 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:42:00 Female Vet
57 Sam Dodd Barnesbury CC 24:55:00 Male Senior
58 Clive Horton Barnesbury CC 25:02:00 Male Vet
59 David Donaldson Derwentside CC 25:08:00 Male Vet
60 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro 25:35:00 Male Vet
61 Michelle Short Hawick Cycling Club 25:43:00 Female Senior
62 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC 25:52:00 Female Senior
63 James Allen Barnesbury CC 26:02:00 Male Vet
64 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC 26:07:00 Female Senior
65 Ellis Murray DRAG2ZERO 26:11:00 Male Juvenile
66 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 26:45:00 Male Vet
67 Rachel Crowe Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 27:22:00 Female Senior
68 Jennifer Schoeman Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 27:31:00 Female Senior
69 Peter Manners Barnesbury CC 27:44:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch