Nathan Kinch winner of the category 3/4 FCC Miltonduff Road Race at Elgin in Scotland on Sunday, July 8
Result: FCC Miltonduff Road Race
1 Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC
2 Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC
3 Mark Madigan Elgin CC
4 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
5 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles
6 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
7 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club
8 Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club
9 Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team
10 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
11 Chris Main Velocity 44 RT
12 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
13 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA
14 Dan Dry
15 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
16 Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC
17 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
18 Craig Barron Synergy Cycles
19 Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club
20 Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles
21 Charles Knoery
22 Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC
23 Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club
24 Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT
25 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
26 Aaron Johnson Deeside Thistle CC
27 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club
28 Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club
29 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle
30 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club
31 Ray Smith Deeside Thistle CC
32 Gary Ballantyne Pedal Power RT
33 Harry Stagg Revolution CT
34 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC
35 Kyle Cartmell RT 23
36 Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club
37 Mike Gannon Inverness Cycle Club
38 James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club
39 Mark Maciver Hebridean Cycle Club
40 Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles
41 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats
42 James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club
43 Callum White Deeside Thistle CC
44 Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch