Jordan Peacock of Spirit Tifosi, Riley Searle, Stuart Donald and Julia Chatterton of Shutt Ridley RT winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on July 12
Result: MK Bowl Thursday League
E/1/2/3
1 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
3 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
4 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
6 Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
7 Jacob Tresham
8 Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
10 Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm
11 Cameron Foster Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
13 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
14 Luke Morgan CC Luton
15 Patrick Christopher DCR Cycling Team
16 Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching
17 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
18 Michael Krukov HJL
19 Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
20 Gavin Moore Orwell Velo
21 Andy Whale Verulam – reallymoving.com
22 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
2 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
3 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
4 Ryan Palmer
5 Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT
6 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
7 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
8 Mike Deeney CC Luton
9 Robert Wood Broughton Cycling Group
10 Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC
11 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
12 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
13 Paul Southern VéloElite RC
14 Richard Baker
15 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
16 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
2 Katie Harbon Hitchin Nomads CC
3 Hazel May Imperial College Cycling Club
4 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
5 Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
6 Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne
7 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
8 Amy Marks CC London
9 Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls
10 Bronwyn Tagg
11 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
12 Leah Moorman Shutt Ridley RT
4th Cat only
1 Stuart Donald Cambridge CC
2 Sam Hunt
3 Paul Haynes St Neots CC
4 Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC
5 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
6 Mattia Saluzzo
7 Vincent Plosky St Neots CC
8 Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club
9 Tom Morris Hitchin Nomads CC
10 Michael Pritchard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11 Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
12 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC
13 John Deal Rugby Velo
14 Chris Clayton Bicester Millennium CC
15 Mathew Devine
16 Richard Woods Team Milton Keynes
17 Iain Bartlett
18 Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC
19 Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch