For the second year running, Kyle Gordon is fastest in the Stuart Turvey Memorial 10 mile time trial at Freuchie (Scotland) on July 15
Result: Stuart Turvey Memorial 10 mile TT
1 Kyle Gordon RT 23 18:54
2 Alan Thomson RT 23 19:46
3 Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO 20:06
4 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 20:20
5 Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO 20:50
6 Arthur Doyle GTR – Return To Life 21:02
7 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 21:04
8 Neil Pendrich Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 21:16
9 Peter Ettles RT 23 21:18
10 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 21:20
11 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC 21:26
12 Alasdair Munro RT 23 21:27
13 Iain Duguid Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 21:32
14 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 21:38
15 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC 21:46
16 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 21:47
17 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 22:09
18 Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club 22:10
19 Kyle Cartmell RT 23 22:11
20 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 22:21
21 Stephen Clayton RT 23 22:23
22 James Hall Rock And Road 22:27
23 Bill Groves EH Star Cycling 22:29
24 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu… 22:32
25 Lee Jones 22:41
26 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 22:43
27 Daniel Kirk Ronde Cycling Club 22:49
28 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers 23:01
29 Frank Anderson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 23:02
30 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 23:03
31 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 23:05
32 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:16
33 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:21
34 Amanda Tweedie RT 23 23:31
35 Stephen Beech RT 23 23:40
36 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 23:54
37 Anna Fairweather RT 23 23:55
38 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC 23:57
39 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 23:59
40 Silas Goldsworthy RT 23 24:03
41 Neil McLeod Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 24:19
42 Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother 24:20
43 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 24:32
44 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu… 24:39
45 Richard McCulloch West Lothian Clarion CC 24:52
46 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 24:55
47 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture 25:06
48 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club 25:11
49 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 25:43
50 George Skinner Royal Albert CC 25:52
51 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club 25:57
52 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 26:03
53 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 26:03
54 Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 26:22
55 David Bean Kennoway RC 28:12
56 David Kirton Kennoway RC 29:09
57 George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 31:29
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch