Adam Bidwell fastest and one of four sub 50 minute rides in the Cambridge CC 25 mile time trial on September 15; Amy Pritchard fastest woman
Result: Cambridge CC 25m TT
1 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 49:12:00 Male Vet
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:39:00 Male Senior
3 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 49:42:00 Male Vet
4 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 49:43:00 Male Senior
5 Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team 50:17:00 Male Senior
6 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 51:18:00 Male Vet
7 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 51:30:00 Male Vet
8 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 51:38:00 Male Senior
9 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 52:13:00 Male Senior
10 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 52:19:00 Male Vet
11 Antony Brown Kettering CC 52:26:00 Male Vet
12 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 52:50:00 Male Vet
13 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 53:13:00 Male Senior
14 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 53:59:00 Male Vet
15 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 54:16:00 Male Vet
16 Simon Murphy St Neots CC 54:30:00 Male Vet
17 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:37:00 Male Vet
18 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 54:59:00 Male Vet
19 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 55:01:00 Male Vet
20 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 55:08:00 Male Vet
21 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 55:15:00 Male Vet
22 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:22:00 Male Vet
23 James Moss North Road CC 55:38:00 Male Vet
24 Ian Markham Chronos RT 55:58:00 Male Vet
25 Ed Watson Ratae RC 56:16:00 Male Vet
26 Amy Pritchard Team Bottrill 56:39:00 Female Vet
26 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 56:39:00 Female Vet
28 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:43:00 Male Vet
29 Cameron Walker St Ives CC 56:55:00 Male Junior
30 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 56:56:00 Male Vet
31 Chris Spray Ratae RC 57:13:00 Male Vet
32 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 57:19:00 Male Vet
33 Alan Crane Chronos RT 57:22:00 Male Vet
34 Sue Rust Kettering CC 58:01:00 Female Vet
35 Geoff Perry Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 58:10:00 Male Vet
36 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:28:00 Female Senior
37 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 58:38:00 Male Vet
38 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 58:45:00 Female Vet
38 Mark Booth Kettering CC 58:45:00 Male Vet
40 Ian Stokes 45 RC 59:11:00 Male Vet
41 Martin Kelly Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 59:32:00 Male Vet
42 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 59:35:00 Female Vet
43 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC 01:00:11 Male Vet
44 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:06 Male Vet
44 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 01:01:06 Male Vet
46 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:01:08 Male Vet
47 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 01:01:10 Male Vet
48 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:01:20 Male Vet
49 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 01:01:31 Male Vet
50 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity 01:01:35 Female Vet
51 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:46 Male Vet
52 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) 01:01:48 Male Vet
53 Frank Edge Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:01:51 Male Vet
54 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:02:34 Male Vet
55 Ian Aunger Fenland Clarion CC 01:03:07 Male Vet
56 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 01:05:12 Female Senior
57 Sally Withey Team Swift 01:05:14 Female Vet
58 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:05:33 Male Vet
59 Richard Miller Bedfordshire Road CC 01:06:05 Male Vet
60 Stephanie Cousins Team Milton Keynes 01:06:23 Female Vet
61 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC 01:07:16 Male Vet
62 Stu Levene Whitewebbs CC 01:08:25 Male Vet
63 Ivana Prokopova North Road CC 01:08:57 Female Vet
64 Richard Bland Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:16:57 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch