James Grogan, Jason Mcgowan, Tim Mcevoy and James Hadfield winners at the Giant Helston 4-up team time trial on September 15 near Bodmin
Result: Giant Helston 4up TTT
1 James Grogan giant-helston 50:25:00 Male Senior
1 Jason Mcgowan giant-helston 50:25:00 Male Vet
1 Tim Mcevoy giant-helston 50:25:00 Male Vet
1 James Hadfield giant-helston 50:25:00 Male Senior
2 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:31:00 Male Senior
2 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:31:00 Male Senior
2 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:31:00 Male Senior
2 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:31:00 Male Vet
3 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:45:00 Male Vet
3 Barry Moss Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:45:00 Male Vet
3 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:45:00 Male Espoir
3 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:45:00 Male Senior
4 Gavin Macdougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 52:03:00 Male Vet
4 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:03:00 Male Senior
4 Lee Adams Tavistock Whs CC 52:03:00 Male Senior
4 Graham Roberts Tavistock Whs CC 52:03:00 Male Vet
5 Philip Morrish North Devon Wheelers 52:20:00 Male Vet
5 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 52:20:00 Male Vet
5 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers 52:20:00 Male Vet
5 Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers 52:20:00 Male Vet
6 Sandy Gourley Penzance Wheelers CC 52:36:00 Male Vet
6 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 52:36:00 Male Senior
6 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 52:36:00 Male Vet
6 Leon Malpas Penzance Wheelers CC 52:36:00 Male Senior
7 Brian Hennessey BCR Racing 56:32:00 Male Vet
7 Aaron Gates BCR Racing 56:32:00 Male Senior
7 Aitor Ramirez Hermoso BCR Racing 56:32:00 Male Senior
7 James Blackler BCR Racing 56:32:00 Male Espoir
8 Darren Lanyon Wheal Velocity 56:40:00 Male Vet
8 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 56:40:00 Male Vet
8 Graham Lobb giant-helston 56:40:00 Male Vet
8 Johnathan Dominguez giant-helston.co.uk 56:40:00 Male Vet
9 Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity 58:34:00 Male Juvenile
9 Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity 58:34:00 Male Juvenile
9 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston 58:34:00 Male Vet
9 Liam Rowe Tri Logic Cornwall 58:34:00 Male Senior
10 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 58:40:00 Male Juvenile
10 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 58:40:00 Male Espoir
10 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers 58:40:00 Female Junior
10 George Eames North Devon Wheelers 58:40:00 Male Juvenile
11 Garry Drew Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:57:00 Male Vet
11 Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:57:00 Male Vet
11 Stewart Cox Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:57:00 Male Vet
11 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:57:00 Male Vet
12 Daniel Worth Tavistock Whs CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
12 Martin Williams Tavistock Whs CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
12 Richard Stenton Tavistock Whs CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
12 Daniel Pearce Tavistock Whs CC 01:01:44 Male Senior
13 Rebecca Campbell Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:11 Female Vet
13 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:11 Female Vet
13 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:11 Female Vet
13 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 01:02:11 Female Senior
14 Anna Cullen Tri Logic Cornwall 01:05:50 Female Vet
14 Rachel Vague One and All Cycling 01:05:50 Female Senior
14 Kate Doran Tri Logic Cornwall 01:05:50 Female Senior
14 Karen Pascoe Tri Logic Cornwall 01:05:50 Female Vet
15 Cassandra Mcdowall Tavistock Whs CC 01:06:50 Female Vet
15 Elizabeth Vernon Tavistock Whs CC 01:06:50 Female Vet
15 Vicki Lloyd-Walsh Tavistock Whs CC 01:06:50 Female Vet
15 Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whs CC 01:06:50 Female Vet
16 Lindsay Hobbs Tavistock Whs CC 01:10:54 Female Vet
16 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 01:10:54 Female Vet
16 Pippa Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 01:10:54 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch