Tristan Davies, Catriona Ross, and Abraham Reid winners at round 2 of the South West CX league on September 15 on a hot day at Cricket St Thomas
Result: South West CX Rd 2
1 Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles SM Male
2 Aled Jones SM Male
3 Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers JM Male
4 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing SM Male
5 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40M Male
6 Luke Eggar SM Male
7 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS SM Male
8 Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams SM Male
9 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC V40M Male
10 James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M Male
11 Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team V40M Male
12 Tim Carpenter exeter wheelers V50M Male
13 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo V40M Male
14 Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton V40M Male
15 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls SM Male
16 Rob Burnham V40M Male
17 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA SM Male
18 Jonathan Gregory V40M Male
19 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC V60M Male
20 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers – South Fork V40M Male
21 Jon Hare exeter wheelers SM Male
22 James Bovey V40M Male
23 Michael Waterjohns Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M Male
24 Graham Webb SM Male
25 Mike Page exeter wheelers SM Male
26 Dylan Dayman Taw Velo JM Male
27 Matthew Waddams Minehead Cycling Club V50M Male
28 Richard House WarVena Racing Team V50M Male
29 Marcus Hague Mendip Cc SM Male
30 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams V40M Male
31 Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC V40M Male
32 Thomas Bowden Propello – Carb Cycles SM Male
33 Russell Harris Taw Velo SM Male
34 Mike Chatterton Plymouth Corinthian CC SM Male
35 Nicholas Helsing exeter wheelers V50M Male
36 George Armstrong Taw Velo SM Male
37 Richard Taylor exeter wheelers V50M Male
38 Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team V40M Male
39 Elbry Sandland V40M Male
40 Dominic Spencer SM Male
41 Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls V40M Male
42 Craig Lawson exeter wheelers V40M Male
43 Sam Medlyn One and All Cycling JM Male
44 Josh Priest SM Male
45 Les Thomas Tri UK V40M Male
46 Mark Harmes Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M Male
47 Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems V40M Male
48 Catriona Ross Bridport CC V40W Female
49 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams V40M Male
50 Darren Matthews Tri UK V40M Male
Pos Name Club Category Gender
51 Andy Holmes Mid Devon CC V40M Male
52 Morris Elphicks Ewcc V50M Male
53 Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M Male
54 Gary Webber Taw Velo V50M Male
55 Mark Evans V40M Male
56 Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo V40M Male
57 Mark Plummer Yeovil Cc V40M Male
58 Mark Rockett More details V50M Male
59 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC V40M Male
60 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo V40M Male
61 Michael Daniels National Ventilation – LSEA CRT SM Male
62 Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team V60M Male
63 Adam Fitzpatrick Mid Devon CC V50M Male
64 Martin Lenney Penzance Wheelers SM Male
65 Evan Richards Giant Halo JM Male
66 Heidi Gould Tri UK SW Female
67 Paul Branfield Bridgwater Cycling Club V40M Male
68 Stewart Dunn Mid Devon CC SM Male
69 Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team V40M Male
70 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo V50M Male
71 Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC V50M Male
72 Paul Wright V40M Male
73 Becky Cornwell Taw Velo SW Female
74 Mark Deakin Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V50M Male
75 Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC V40W Female
76 Sam Whittlesea SRC V40M Male
77 Adam Sangster Bridport CC V50M Male
78 Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers SW Female
79 Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40M Male
80 Gary Clements Lanhydrock Wheelers V40M Male
81 Jaime Lewis Mid Cornwall Cycling Club V40M Male
82 Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V60M Male
83 Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams V40M Male
84 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club V40M Male
85 Rosie Andrews JW Female
86 Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity V50M Male
87 Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team V50M Male
88 Tex Lord V50M Male
89 Rosalind Willicomb exeter wheelers V40W Female
90 Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club V60M Male
91 Chris Slough V40M Male
92 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC V50W Female
93 Robert Woodger Mid Devon CC SM Male
94 David Parry Dorchester RIOT V40M Male
95 Fiona Verney exeter wheelers V40W Female
96 David Poole Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V60M Male
97 Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team JW Female
98 Paul Barron V50M Male
99 Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club SM Male
100 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC V50W Female
101 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC V40W Female
102 Katie Pratt Wheal Velocity SW Female
103 James Norman V40M Male
104 Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club SM Male
105 Cathy Willows Lanhydrock Wheelers V50W Female
106 Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK V40M Male
107 David Crawford WarVena Racing Team SM Male
108 Ben Staley Southfork Racing.co.uk SM Male
109 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS V40M Male
… continued after advert
YOUTH/NOVICES
1 Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M Male
2 Callum Start Mid Devon CC U16M Male
3 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M Male
4 Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works U16M Male
5 Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M Male
6 Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M Male
7 Leo White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M Male
8 William Salter Tri UK U14M Male
9 Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M Male
10 George Watch Minehead Merlins U14M Male
11 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC U16M Male
12 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo U14M Male
13 Scott Davies Chard Wheelers Nov Male
14 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity U16M Male
15 Freddie Flatfoot Bridport CC Nov Male
16 David Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Nov Male
17 Bailey Huxter U16M Male
18 Zak Clemens Wheal Velocity U16M Male
19 Simon Hanbridge-Moore Nov Male
20 Ellen Webber Taw Velo U16F Female
21 Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC U14M Male
22 Ryan Kingdon Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M Male
23 Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls U14M Male
24 Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F Female
25 Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team U14F Female
26 Steve Way Chard Wheelers Nov Male
27 Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers U14F Female
28 Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls U14M Male
29 Aaron Webber Taw Velo U14M Male
30 Peter Stagg Nov Male
31 Charles Jullens Bridport CC Nov Male
32 Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls U14F Female
33 Jack Noyce Chard Wheelers U14M Male
34 Luke Mahoney Taw Velo U14M Male
35 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins U14M Male
36 Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F Female
… continued after advert
UNDER 10/12
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins U12M Male
2 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity U12M Male
3 Rhys Cooke Taw Velo U12M Male
4 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC U10M Male
5 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F Female
6 Eva Fox Wheal Velocity U12F Female
7 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC U12M Male
8 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo U12F Female
9 William Hunt 1st Chard Whls U12M Male
10 Keir Francis Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12M Male
11 Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity U10F Female
12 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC U12M Male
13 Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F Female
14 Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M Male
15 Jacob Smith 1st Chard Whls U10M Male
16 Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12M Male
17 Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins U12F Female
18 Bonita Waddams Minehead Merlins U12F Female
19 Ollie Bartlett 1st Chard Whls U12M Male
20 Dylan Webb U10M Male
21 Alex Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M Male
22 Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls U10M Male
23 James Allen Pilgrim Flyers U10M Male
24 Harry Parsons Flying Farmers U10M Male
25 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club U12M Male
26 Lucas Dear U12M Male
27 Miles Hanbridge-Moore U10M Male
28 Joshua Maquire Taunton Bike Club U10M Male
29 Lily Record U10F Female
30 Jake Dear U10M Male
31 Logan Yates U10M Male
32 Jay Newton U10M Male
33 Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams U12F Female
34 Maisie Noyce Chard Wheelers U12F Female
35 Harrison North U10M Male
36 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC U10F Female
37 Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls U10F Female
Under 8
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Male
2 Charlie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems Male
3 Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Female
4 Sebastian Weatherill Male
5 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Male
6 Freddie Scale Male
7 Max Record Male
8 Lydia Blight Magspeed Racing Female
9 Sebastian Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems Male
10 Teddy Heywood Male
11 Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club Male
12 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club Female
13 Samuel Daniels National Ventilation – LSEA CRT Male
14 Hugo Poole Male
15 Fredrik Simcock Male
16 Elsey Blight Magspeed Racing Female
17 Oscar Yates Male
18 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Female
19 Brody Harris WarVena Racing Team Male
20 Eddie Newton Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch