Josh Coyne fastest in University Of Bristol CC’s Hill Climb on Saturday (Oct 12); Kate Mactear fastest woman
Result: University Of Bristol CC Hill Climb
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:56.4 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT 03:01.9 Male Espoir
3 Max Stedman HuntBikeWheels.com 03:04.3 Male Senior
4 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 03:05.2 Male Junior
5 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.6 Male Espoir
6 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:13.7 Male Junior
7 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:14.1 Male Espoir
8 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:14.5 Male Senior
9 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:16.2 Male Vet
10 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 03:16.5 Male Senior
11 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 03:16.7 Male Vet
12 Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 03:18.2 Male Senior
13 Tim Bodey University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:20.4 Male Espoir
14 Tom Cooling Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.0 Male Senior
15 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.3 Male Senior
16 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:24.4 Male Senior
17 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:25.1 Male Senior
18 David Cullen Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.5 Male Senior
19 Jamie Ford A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:26.0 Male Senior
20 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:27.0 Male Senior
21 James Coleman Rogue Racing 03:27.4 Male Senior
22 Will Budge Bristol Road Club 03:29.1 Male Senior
23 Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC 03:32.0 Male Espoir
24 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:33.9 Male Vet
25 Ian Payne Bristol Road Club 03:36.1 Male Senior
26 Cameron Preece South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 03:37.0 Male Espoir
27 Dominic Priest University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:38.6 Male Espoir
28 Matthew Smart University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:38.9 Male Espoir
28 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 03:38.9 Male Vet
30 Sam Tiller University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.6 Male Senior
31 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 03:44.8 Male Junior
32 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 03:45.0 Male Senior
33 Kate Mactear Bristol South Cycling Club 03:45.4 Female Senior
34 Jacob Vink University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:47.4 Male Espoir
35 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club 03:49.5 Male Senior
36 Steven Prince Fishface Cycles RT 03:49.1 Male Vet
37 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:49.4 Male Senior
38 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:49.6 Male Vet
39 Junda Niu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.2 Male Espoir
40 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club 03:53.7 Male Vet
41 Chris Featherstone Bristol Road Club 03:54.1 Male Vet
42 George Charles A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:55.8 Male Senior
43 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 04:00.2 Male Vet
44 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 04:01.0 Male Vet
45 Neil Cogswell Portishead Cycling Club 04:01.1 Male Vet
46 Alexander Atkins University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:02.9 Male Senior
47 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club 04:03.2 Male Vet
48 Joe Lund Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:03.3 Male Vet
49 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 04:03.5 Male Vet
50 Toby Ryan Webbs 1902 CC 04:04.6 Male Senior
51 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:05.9 Male Vet
52 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 04:07.6 Male Vet
53 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 04:08.4 Male Juvenile
54 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 04:08.7 Male Vet
55 Richard Newton University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:08.9 Male Espoir
56 Jess Railton Bristol South Cycling Club 04:12.6 Female Senior
57 Charles Harris University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:18.6 Male Junior
58 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 04:19.9 Female Senior
59 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 04:20.4 Male Senior
60 Charlotte Davies University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:21.6 Female Espoir
61 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 04:22.8 Female Senior
62 Alice Thomson Bristol South Cycling Club 04:23.9 Female Senior
63 Imam Qazi Brothers On Bikes 04:24.2 Male Vet
64 Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation 04:28.4 Female Espoir
65 Jonathan Marriott University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:30.5 Male Junior
66 Oliver Daniels University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:36.1 Male Espoir
67 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:37.6 Female Senior
68 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 04:49.7 Male Vet
69 Shibabrat Naik University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:51.6 Male Senior
70 Louise Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:16.6 Female Vet
71 Sara James Clevedon & District Road Club 05:23.7 Female Vet
72 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 05:47.4 Female Vet
73 Ling Li University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:49.9 Female Senior
74 Russell Day Bristol South Cycling Club 07:00.9 Male Senior
75 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 Male Senior
76 William Scott Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 Male Senior
77 Chris Clarke Radeon-Cycology RT 00:00.0 Male Senior
78 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 Male Senior
79 James Pittard University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 Male Espoir
80 James Cartridge 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 Male Vet
81 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 00:00.0 Female Senior
82 Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN 00:00.0 Male Senior
83 Hester Stembridge University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 Female Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch