Tom Wiley Team (LDN – Brother UK), Alec Briggs, Rhys Howells, Niki Kovacs, Christine Robson, & Flora Perkins some of the winners at the Track & T’Race Herne Hill track open on September 13
Result: Track & T’Race Herne Hill Open
Senior A Scratch
1 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK
2 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Elinor Barker
4 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Noah Phillips VC Londres
6 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
7 Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
9 Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
Senior A Devil
1 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
3 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
4 Cai Davis
6 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
7 Elliot Phillips VC Londres
8 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Till Sommer OCTAVE
10 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
11 Elinor Barker MBE
12 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
13 Martin Smith
14 Charles Kimble The 5th Floor Cycle Club
15 Noah Phillips VC Londres
16 Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club
17 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team
18 John McClelland QSW Fenwicks
19 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club
20 Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK
… continued after the advert
Senior A Reverse Win Out
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Noah Phillips VC Londres
5 Charles Kimble The 5th Floor Cycle Club
6 Martin Smith
7 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club
8 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
9 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Elinor Barker MBE
Senior A Snowball Points
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Cai Davis
4 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
6 Noah Phillips VC Londres
7 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC
8 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR
9 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK
10 John McClelland QSW Fenwicks
Women Scratch
1 Niki Kovacs VC Londres
2 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres
4 Christine Robson VC Londres
5 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7 Ione Johnson
8 Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club
9 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers
10 Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club
Women Devil
1 Christine Robson VC Londres
2 Flora Perkins VC Londres
3 Niki Kovacs VC Londres
4 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres
5 Ione Johnson
6 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7 Ruth Cattell
8 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers
9 Connie Hayes Awol
10 Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club
11 Sofie Kirk VC Londres
12 Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club
13 Laura Del Nevo Velociposse
14 Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club
15 Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club
16 Charlotte Head
17 Lucy Kerrigan Brixton Cycles Club
18 Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club
19 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
Women Reverse Win Out
1 Flora Perkins VC Londres
2 Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club
3 Connie Hayes Awol
4 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres
5 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers
6 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7 Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club
8 Sofie Kirk VC Londres
9 Niki Kovacs VC Londres
10 Christine Robson VC Londres
Women Snowball Points
1 Flora Perkins VC Londres
2 Niki Kovacs VC Londres
3 Christine Robson VC Londres
4 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres
5 Connie Hayes Awol
6 Ione Johnson
7 Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club
8 Sian Rees Brixton Cycles Club
9 Stephanie Cannon Brixton Cycles Club
10 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
Senior B Scratch
1 Anthony Morris VC Londres
2 Szilárd Gacsó
3 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
5 Jack Thomas
6 Peter Whitehouse
7 Oliver Gin Brixton Cycles Club
8 Chris Martin
9 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE
10 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd
Scratch B Devil
1 Anthony Morris VC Londres
2 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Jack Thomas
4 Chris Martin
5 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE
6 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC
7 Peter Whitehouse
8 Charles Clarkstone VC Londres
9 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd
10 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
11 Jesse Gnehm
12 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club
13 Oliver Gin Brixton Cycles Club
14 Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club
15 Tom White Colchester Rovers CC
16 James Mather Ilkeston Cycle Club
17 Nick Turnbull Brixton Cycles Club
18 Szilárd Gacsó
Senior B Reverse Win Out
1 Szilárd Gacsó
2 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE
3 Jack Thomas
4 Chris Martin
5 Charles Clarkstone VC Londres
6 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd
8 Tom White Colchester Rovers CC
9 Anthony Morris VC Londres
10 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
Senior B Snowball Points
1 Szilárd Gacsó
2 Anthony Morris VC Londres
3 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Chris Martin
5 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE
6 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
7 Charles Clarkstone VC Londres
8 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC
9 Jack Thomas
10 Oliver Gin Brixton Cycles Club
Youth A/B Scratch
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing
4 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
5 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
7 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
9 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
10 Arthur Siri VC Londres
Youth A/B Reverse Win Out
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing
4 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
6 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
7 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres
9 Arthur Siri VC Londres
10 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
Youth A/B Devil
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
7 Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
9 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
10 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
11 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
12 Arthur Siri VC Londres
13 Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC
14 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
15 Jack Curling VC Londres
16 Milo Morgan VC Londres
17 Lucy Minns
18 Raphael Boulton VC Londres
19 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing
20 Esme Wiley VC Londres
21 Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres
Youth A/B Snowball Points
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
5 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
7 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
8 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
9 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
10 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
Youth C/D Scratch
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC
2 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
3 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
4 Milo Wills VC Londres
5 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC
6 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres
7 Elliot Norris VC Londres
8 Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates
9 Alexander Campbell
Youth C/D Reverse Win Out
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC
2 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
3 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC
4 Milo Wills VC Londres
5 Samuel Mare
6 Elliot Norris VC Londres
Youth C/D Points
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC
2 Milo Wills VC Londres
3 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
4 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
5 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC
Youth C/D Tempo
1 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC
2 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC
3 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
4 Milo Wills VC Londres
5 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
6 Samuel Mare
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch