Tom Townsend fastest in the Stockton Wheelers Hill Climb on Tan Hill on Sunday (Sept 4); Hannah Bayes fastest woman
Result: Stockton Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Tom Townsend Vredestein Basso 29:44.0 Male Espoir
2 Mark Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 29:59.0 Male Senior
3 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 30:01.0 Male Espoir
4 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 30:07.0 Male Senior
5 Ewan Mackie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 30:12.0 Male Junior
6 David Fellows Solihull CC 30:26.0 Male Senior
7 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 30:55.0 Male Senior
8 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 30:56.0 Male Vet
9 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 31:12.0 Male Senior
10 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 31:19.0 Male Juvenile
11 Fergus Jones ZeroBC Race Team 31:24.0 Male Espoir
12 Matthew Cole TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 32:06.0 Male Juvenile
13 Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC 32:32.0 Male Vet
14 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC 32:34.0 Male Juvenile
15 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 33:12.0 Male Senior
16 Richard King MTS Cycle Sport 33:31.0 Male Vet
17 James Lonsdale Bolsover and District CC 33:32.0 Male Espoir
18 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 34:08.0 Male Vet
19 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 34:18.0 Male Vet
20 Rohan Rayner-Smith Team Bikestop Tyrekey 34:35.0 Male Espoir
21 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club 34:44.0 Male Vet
22 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 35:12.0 Male Vet
23 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 35:16.0 Male Vet
24 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC 35:19.0 Male Vet
25 Paul Felce Velo Culture 35:46.0 Male Vet
26 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling 36:05.0 Male Vet
27 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL 36:22.0 Female Espoir
28 Clive Upton Hambleton RC 37:15.0 Male Vet
29 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 38:03.0 Male Vet
30 Ben White Stockton Wheelers CC 38:07.0 Male Junior
31 Robert Edwards-Bell Richmond CC 38:17.0 Male Senior
32 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 38:20.0 Male Vet
33 Crispin Swinhoe Barnsley Road Club 38:40.0 Male Vet
34 Ian Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 39:33.0 Male Vet
35 Steven Rough Barnsley Road Club 40:51.0 Male Vet
36 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 40:56.0 Female Senior
37 Lucy Home AIMS Cycling 41:23.0 Female Senior
38 Dom White Blaydon CC 42:04.0 Male Vet
39 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC 42:32.0 Male Junior
40 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 43:08.0 Male Vet
41 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC 43:33.0 Male Juvenile
42 Kieron Salt myhillcycling.co.uk 43:41.0 Male Vet
43 Kevin Raine myhillcycling.co.uk 44:59.0 Male Vet
44 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 46:30.0 Male Juvenile
45 Edwin Squire Stockton Wheelers CC 46:31.0 Male Vet
46 Ian Wilkinson Darlington Cycling Club 46:56.0 Male Vet
47 Sarah Cramoysan Richmond CC 48:52.0 Female Vet
48 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods 50:22.0 Female Vet
49 Alain White Cleveland Wheelers CC 51:19.0 Male Vet
50 Phil Metcalfe Stockton Wheelers CC 53:23.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch