Lukas Nerurkar fastest in the Brighton Mitre Steyning Bostal Hill Climb on October 10 (Saturday); Alice Lethbridge fastest woman
Result: Brighton Mitre Steyning Bostal Hill Climb
1 Lukas Nerurkar VC de Londres 03:54.2 Male Junior
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 04:06.8 Male Vet
3 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 04:11.8 Male Junior
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 04:14.3 Male Espoir
5 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 04:14.8 Male Espoir
6 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 04:18.5 Male Senior
7 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 04:21.0 Male Vet
8 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:21.4 Male Senior
9 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 04:25.4 Male Vet
10 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 04:34.5 Male Senior
11 John Bland VC de Londres 04:38.3 Male Senior
12 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:40.6 Male Senior
13 George Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 04:41.3 Male Juvenile
14 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 04:44.1 Male Vet
15 Tom Haines East London Velo 04:45.8 Male Vet
16 Laurence Rose Brighton Mitre CC 04:46.2 Male Senior
17 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:46.9 Male Senior
18 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 04:49.8 Male Senior
19 Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC 04:50.0 Male Espoir
20 Tony Boness Blazing Saddles 04:50.5 Male Vet
21 Dave Brothers Four4th 04:51.7 Male Vet
22 Alice Lethbridge Torelli 04:55.3 Female Senior
23 Alex Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 04:56.2 Male Junior
24 Kelvin Newman Worthing Excelsior CC 04:56.3 Male Senior
25 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 04:56.6 Male Vet
26 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 04:58.1 Male Senior
27 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:58.9 Male Senior
28 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 05:03.2 Male Espoir
29 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 05:09.2 Male Junior
30 Leo Downing Kingston Wheelers CC 05:23.5 Male Senior
31 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 05:26.5 Male Senior
32 Martin East Wealden Cycle Club 05:28.1 Male Vet
33 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:34.1 Female Vet
34 Laura Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 05:40.1 Female Senior
35 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 05:41.2 Male Senior
36 Harrison Fay Welland Valley CC 05:41.4 Male Junior
37 Gary Record West Kent RC 05:42.3 Male Senior
38 Ian Anderson York Cycleworks 05:43.2 Male Vet
39 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:49.6 Female Senior
40 Henrietta Aitken Rapha Cycling Club 05:49.7 Female Senior
41 James Flint Beachy Head CC 05:54.3 Male Vet
42 Megan Anderson York Cycleworks 06:05.6 Female Senior
43 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:12.7 Female Vet
44 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 06:18.8 Male Vet
45 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 06:34.6 Female Senior
46 Edd Saunders Brighton Excelsior CC 06:36.3 Male Senior
47 Andrew Bailey Wealden Cycle Club 06:44.3 Male Vet
48 Cathy Wallace Brighton Mitre CC 07:29.7 Female Senior
49 Rose Moncrieffe VC de Londres 07:46.2 Female Juvenile
50 Maria David Serpentine Running Club 08:05.8 Female Vet
51 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 08:17.9 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch