Andy Nichols fastest in the Tickhill Velo Club Hill Climb at Bib Lane on Sunday (Oct 11); Mary Wilkinson fastest woman
Result: Tickhill Velo Club Hill Climb
1 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:09.7 Male Senior
2 Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:10.8 Male Junior
3 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 01:11.2 Male Espoir
4 Sam Shepherd Rochdale Tri Club 01:11.7 Male Espoir
5 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 01:12.6 Male Senior
6 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:14.6 Male Senior
7 Struan McInnes Clifton CC York 01:14.8 Male Senior
8 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC 01:16.9 Male Vet
9 Charlie Openshaw Islington Cycling Club 01:18.7 Male Vet
10 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 01:19.1 Male Senior
11 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion 01:20.4 Male Junior
12 Jacob Leigh JRC Shutt Ridley RT 01:20.8 Male Junior
13 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:21.0 Male Senior
14 Jake Wade Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:22.5 Male Senior
15 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 01:23.4 Male Senior
16 Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 01:24.6 Male Espoir
17 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 01:24.9 Female Senior
18 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 01:26.5 Male Vet
18 Stephen Ley London Velo Cafe CC 01:26.5 Male Vet
20 Barry McDonald 3T-RACING 01:26.6 Male Vet
21 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:27.9 Male Espoir
22 Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC 01:28.1 Male Senior
23 Jo Tindley CAMS -Tifosi 01:28.2 Female Senior
24 Tom Monkhouse Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 01:28.6 Male Juvenile
25 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:29.3 Male Vet
26 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:29.9 Male Senior
27 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien 01:30.4 Male Vet
28 Barry Clay Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:31.4 Male Senior
29 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 01:33.0 Male Vet
30 MacKenzie Riley Rockingham CC 01:38.1 Male Juvenile
31 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 01:38.5 Female Senior
32 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL 01:39.8 Female Espoir
33 David Martin Holmfirth C C 01:41.7 Male Senior
34 Lucy Ellmore Otley CC 01:42.2 Female Junior
35 Haddi Conant Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:42.5 Female Espoir
36 Tom Harrison National Clarion CC 01:43.7 Male Juvenile
37 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 01:44.0 Female Senior
38 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club 01:46.3 Male Vet
39 Christopher Jenkins Birdwell Wheelers 01:48.3 Male Senior
40 Sandra MacKay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 01:48.6 Female Vet
41 Andrew Singleton Tickhill Velo Club 01:49.9 Male Vet
42 David Lee Tickhill Velo Club 01:56.7 Male Senior
43 Jonathan Brough Tickhill Velo Club 02:09.3 Male Vet
44 Adrian Shores Tickhill Velo Club 02:10.1 Male Vet
45 Martin Bagshaw Tickhill Velo Club 02:29.7 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch