Robert Shaw fastest in the Cycle Sport South Hams 10 mile time trial on Sunday (May 2); Martine Geraghty and Catherine Hilton tied for the fastest woman result
Result: Cycle Sport South Hams 10m TT
1 Robert Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:47
2 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:37
3 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:38
4 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 24:46
5 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 24:48
6 Nick Blight Nopinz Motip Race Team 24:51
6 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:51
8 Mark Szender Exeter Whs CC 25:02
9 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 25:14
10 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 25:40
11 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 25:44
12 Bobby Cowsill Kibosh 25:55
13 Ken Holder City Cycle Couriers RT 25:56
14 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers 26:14
15 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:19
16 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 26:59
16 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 26:59
16 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 26:59
19 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 27:38
20 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:41
21 Chris O’Connor Exeter Whs CC 27:42
22 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 27:54
23 Neil Minion City Cycle Couriers RT 27:56
24 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers 27:57
25 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT 28:13
26 Richard Taylor Exeter Whs CC 28:36
27 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 29:34
27 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 29:34
29 Pete Moon Team DCP 29:50
30 Tom Cox Saint Piran 29:57
31 Nathan Gale City Cycle Couriers RT 30:16
32 Rob Lee Plymouth Corinthian CC 30:22
33 Kari Eilertsen Alltrax 31:36
34 Peter Pugh Plymouth Corinthian CC 31:49
35 Andrew Walke Plymouth Corinthian CC 32:29
36 Philip Young Alltrax 32:58
37 Anja Roeding Exeter Whs CC 34:00
38 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 34:09
39 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 34:33
40 Stephen Wright Team DCP 39:53
41 Chris Murdoch Revo Racing 41:32
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch