Dan Evans fastest in the Matlock CC 10 mile time trial on Sunday (May 2); Madeleine Gammons fastest female
Result: Matlock CC 10m TT
1 Dan Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK 0:20:48
2 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 0:22:10
3 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 0:22:20
4 Carl Owen Team Ohten Aveas 0:22:34
5 Matthew Bagshawe South Normanton C C 0:22:45
5 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club 0:22:45
7 Theo Simpson Moda Racing Team 0:22:49
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers 0:22:50
9 James Mellor 7 Hills Cycling Club 0:22:58
10 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers 0:23:03
11 Carrick Hewing Team HUUB 0:23:07
12 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 0:23:16
13 Madeleine Gammons Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 0:23:38
14 Eluned King Team Breeze 0:23:48
15 Sophie Lewis Team Breeze 0:23:50
16 Megan Barker Team Breeze 0:23:53
17 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 0:23:59
18 Richard Brown Bolsover and District CC 0:24:10
19 Emma Mitchell Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 0:24:50
20 Rebecca Lineker South Normanton C C 0:25:07
21 Paul Fox Army Cycling 0:25:09
22 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC 0:25:23
22 Tom Jackson Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 0:25:23
24 Matt Waterfield South Normanton C C 0:25:30
25 Winston Southwell Sheffield Triathlon Club 0:25:53
26 Jessica Evans ASSOS Speed Club UK 0:26:03
27 Alex Hodgkinson Ilkeston Cycle Club 0:26:13
27 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club 0:26:13
29 Philip Wright DR J Performance 0:26:34
30 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 0:26:38
31 Liz Saxton South Normanton C C 0:27:43
32 Gary Morrison South Normanton C C 0:27:56
33 Robert Marley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0:28:44
34 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club 0:28:49
35 Mark Dunn Ilkeston Cycle Club 0:29:49
36 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C 0:30:55
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch