Noah Phillips, John McClelland, James Nicholson, Christine Robson, and Frank Longstaff just some of the winners at the London Dynamo Track Open Season at Herne Hill on May 1st
Result: London Dynamo Open Season
MEN’S A POINTS
1 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
2 Anthony Morris VC Londres
3 James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo
4 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
5 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR
6 Jonathan Harris PMR
MEN’S A SCRATCH 1
1 James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo
2 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
3 Anthony Morris VC Londres
4 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR
6 Elliot Phillips VC Londres
MEN’S A SCRATCH 2
1 Noah Phillips VC Londres
2 Jonathan Harris PMR
3 John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ
4 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
5 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
MEN’S A WIN OUT
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
3 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
4 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
6 James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo
MENS B POINTS
1 Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres
2 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC
3 James Mather
4 Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres
5 Daniil Sadomskij
6 Lee Rowe Team Terminator
MENS B SCRATCH 1
1 Daniil Sadomskij
2 James Mather
3 Lee Rowe Team Terminator
4 Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres
5 Thomas Breslin VC Londres
6 Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres
MENS B SCRATCH 2
1 Lee Rowe Team Terminator
2 Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres
3 Daniil Sadomskij
4 Adrian Ward Team Terminator
5 Peter Whitehouse
6 Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team
MENS B WIN OUT
1 Daniil Sadomskij
2 David Shapton VC Londres
3 Lee Rowe Team Terminator
4 Adrian Ward Team Terminator
5 Mark Gower Precise Performance RT
6 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC
WOMEN’S POINTS
1 Rachel Jary Keukens Redant
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
4 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T…
6 Suzannah Doyle PMR
WOMEN’S SCRATCH 1
1 Christine Robson VC Londres
2 Rachel Jary Keukens Redant
3 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
4 Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T…
5 Ruth Cattell
6 Suzannah Doyle PMR
WOMEN’S SCRATCH 2
1 Rachel Jary Keukens Redant
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
4 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T…
6 Ruth Cattell
WOMEN’S WIN OUT
1 Rachel Jary Keukens Redant
2 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
3 Christine Robson VC Londres
4 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
5 Suzannah Doyle PMR
6 Ruth Cattell
YOUTH AB DASH
1 Jack Curling VC Londres
2 Samuel Little VC Londres
3 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres
4 Spike Hills VC Londres
YOUTH AB FLYING 200 TT
1 Jack Curling VC Londres
2 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres
3 Samuel Little VC Londres
4 Spike Hills VC Londres
YOUTH AB MATCH SPRINTS
1 Jack Curling VC Londres
1 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres
2 Spike Hills VC Londres
2 Samuel Little VC Londres
YOUTH AB SCRATCH
1 Jack Curling VC Londres
2 Samuel Little VC Londres
3 Gabriella McHugh VC Londres
4 Spike Hills VC Londres
YOUTH CD Points
1 Elliot Norris VC Londres
2 Christopher Campos VC Londres
3 Aalia Clay VC Londres
4 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
5 Barney Higgins VC Londres
6 Eliot Botten-Vanacore VC Londres
YOUTH CD SCRATCH 1
1 Christopher Campos VC Londres
2 Elliot Norris VC Londres
3 Oscar Chambers VC Londres
4 Aalia Clay VC Londres
5 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
6 Barney Higgins VC Londres
7 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club
8 Eliot Botten-Vanacore VC Londres
YOUTH CD SCRATCH 2
1 Christopher Campos VC Londres
2 Elliot Norris VC Londres
3 Barney Higgins VC Londres
4 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
5 Aalia Clay VC Londres
6 Eliot Botten-Vanacore VC Londres
7 Oscar Chambers VC Londres
8 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club
9 Christian Quinn
YOUTH CD WIN OUT
1 Christopher Campos VC Londres
2 Elliot Norris VC Londres
3 Aalia Clay VC Londres
4 Barney Higgins VC Londres
5 Jasper Shapton VC Londres
6 George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch