Tim Allen and Lucy Lee of Team LDN – Brother UK, winners in their team’s Crit Series on Saturday at Redbridge (NE London); Heather Mayer, Louis Digance and Craig McLean winners also
Result: Team LDN – Brother UK Crit Series 1
E/1/2
1 Tim Allen Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
2 Edmund Bradbury Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
3 Clay Davies Spirit Racing Team 1st
4 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
5 Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks 2nd
6 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Elite
7 Joshua Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 1st
8 Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
9 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
10 George Nemilostivijs GFTL 2nd
11 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
Womens E/1/2/3
1 Lucy Lee Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
2 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 1st
3 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2nd
4 Connie Hayes AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
5 Sarah King The 5th Floor Cycle Club 2nd
6 Harriet Dodd Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
7 Polly Mason Belori Vipeq Team 2nd
8 Ruth Shier Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
9 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT 1st
10 Jo Tindley CAMS-Basso Elite
11 Olivia Bentley Natural Greatness – Vib Sports 2nd
13 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
14 Bethany Barnett Awol 3rd
15 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres 3rd
16 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC 3rd
17 Ellen Bennett VC Londres 3rd
18 Hannah Graveney AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
19 Lauren Higham Team LDN – Brother UK 4th
20 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT 2nd
21 Amy Marks Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
22 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres 3rd
23 Ella Coleman Awol 3rd
24 Isla Rush Awol 3rd
25 Katherine Dennis NLTCBMBC 3rd
26 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team 1st
27 Hannah Kitchen VC Meudon 3rd
28 Suzannah Doyle PMR 2nd
29 Francesca Cutts Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
Womens 3/4
1 Heather Mayer Team Watto-LDN 3rd
2 Feodora Rayner Team Watto-LDN 4th
3 Debra Kelsall Team Watto-LDN 3rd
4 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 4th
5 Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club 3rd
6 Rebecca Hair Magspeed Racing 3rd
7 Baiba Fogele CC London 4th
8 Emily Chilton Lea Valley CC 4th
9 Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
10 Emma Andrews CC London 4th
11 Laura Lawson Velobants.cc 3rd
12 Ellie Lewis CC London 4th
13 Georgia Doolan CC London 4th
14 Sarah Collins CC London
15 Ella Cope CC London N/A
16 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London 3rd
17 Amy Harvey Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
18 Audrey Pirot Islington Cycling Club
19 Rachel Brown CC London 4th
20 Phoebe Perry TRASH MILE 4th
21 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
22 Gonca Ulku Velociposse 4th
23 Samantha Curry Dirty Wknd N/A
24 Jade Bogart CC London N/A
25 Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
26 Sonya Hurtado N/A
27 Emma Naylor Brixton Cycles Club 4th
28 Harriet Ashworth 4th
29 Mona Chammas CC London 4th
30 Marissa Beatty Dirty Wknd
4th Only
1 Louis Digance Essex Roads CC 4th
2 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo 4th
3 Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club 4th
4 Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club 4th
5 David Ferguson Lea Valley CC 4th
6 Charles Cook 4th
7 Oliver Bates 4th
8 Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club 4th
9 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 4th
10 Florian Holstein 4th
11 Alex Rhodes 4th
Masters 40+
1 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
2 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team 2nd
3 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark 3rd
4 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC 2nd
5 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney 2nd
6 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
7 Gary Bull Elitecycling 3rd
8 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2nd
9 Robert Warren CC London N/A
10 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 3rd
11 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 2nd
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch