Ashley Cox fastest in the Team Milton Keynes 20 mile time trial on May 9 near Newport Pagnell;
Result: Team Milton Keynes 20m TT
1 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 40:57:00 Male Senior
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 42:55:00 Male Senior
3 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 44:13:00 Male Espoir
4 Jeremy Honor JCA Equipe Velo 44:24:00 Male Vet
5 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 45:34:00 Male Senior
6 Oliver Knight Milton Keynes RC 45:43:00 Male Espoir
7 Simon Cannings JCA Equipe Velo 45:55:00 Male Vet
8 Ian Knight Milton Keynes RC 46:12:00 Male Vet
9 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles RC 46:18:00 Male Vet
10 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo 46:35:00 Male Senior
11 Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes RC 46:50:00 Male Vet
12 Rob Fletcher JCA Equipe Velo 47:06:00 Male Vet
13 John Jones Verulam Really Moving 47:12:00 Male Vet
14 Matt Pumo Verulam Really Moving 48:02:00 Male Vet
15 Jim Moffatt CC Luton 48:36:00 Male Vet
16 Alan Scott Clapham Chasers 49:51:00 Male Vet
17 Philip Wilkinson Milton Keynes RC 49:56:00 Male Vet
18 Steve Torley Milton Keynes RC 50:09:00 Male Vet
19 Neil Warby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 50:25:00 Male Vet
20 Ben Farrer Vector Cycling Race Team 50:54:00 Male Senior
21 James Wooldridge Team Milton Keynes 51:06:00 Male Vet
22 Ian Markham Chronos RT 51:18:00 Male Vet
23 Bart Rienties Team Milton Keynes 51:29:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Ashton Team Milton Keynes 51:57:00 Male Vet
25 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club 52:03:00 Male Vet
26 Dave Johnson VC 10 52:44:00 Male Vet
27 Alexander Ranscombe Bedfordshire Road RT 53:12:00 Male Espoir
28 Steve Robinson Team Salesengine.co.uk 53:29:00 Male Vet
29 Richard Ruffell ABCpure 54:23:00 Male Vet
30 Jack Kellam Cambridge University CC 54:29:00 Male Senior
31 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 54:47:00 Male Vet
32 Alan Crane Chronos RT 59:29:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch