Harry Tanfield averages 31mph (48.00) for 25 miles to win the Hartlepool CC/VTTA 25 mile time trial on Sunday; Sophie Lankford is fastest woman
Result: Hartlepool CC/VTTA 25m TT
1 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka Assos 48:00:00 Male Senior
2 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 50:28:00 Male Senior
3 Kris Atkin Team Kirkley Cycles 51:16:00 Male Senior
4 Robert Noble Cycleways 52:43:00 Male Vet
5 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 53:32:00 Male Vet
6 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 55:52:00 Male Vet
7 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 56:13:00 Male Vet
8 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 56:38:00 Male Senior
9 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC 56:52:00 Male Vet
10 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers 56:58:00 Male Vet
11 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:31:00 Male Vet
11 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) 57:31:00 Male Vet
13 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC 58:21:00 Male Vet
14 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:23:00 Male Vet
15 Matthew Costello Stockton Wheelers CC 59:00:00 Male Senior
16 Ian Preston Cyclesense CC 59:04:00 Male Vet
17 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 59:23:00 Male Senior
18 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 01:00:00 Male Vet
19 Sophie Lankford Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 01:00:41 Female Senior
20 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 01:01:10 Male Vet
21 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 01:01:36 Male Vet
22 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:02:14 Male Vet
23 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC 01:02:30 Male Senior
24 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 01:02:41 Male Vet
25 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 01:02:49 Male Vet
26 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 01:03:21 Male Vet
27 Paul Robson Protech Velo 01:03:28 Male Vet
28 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:03:59 Male Vet
29 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 01:04:05 Male Vet
30 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab 01:04:45 Female Vet
31 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 01:05:39 Female Vet
32 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 01:08:15 Male Vet
33 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 01:08:39 Female Vet
34 Andrew Harland Darlington Tri Club 01:09:17 Male Vet
35 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:09:18 Male Vet
36 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 01:10:43 Male Vet
37 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:10:56 Male Vet
38 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:11:38 Male Vet
39 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:12:19 Male Vet
39 Tony Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:12:19 Male Vet
41 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:13:52 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch