Oscar Hutchings fastest in the University Of Bristol CC 10 mile time trial on June 12 (Saturday); Megan Dickerson fastest woman
Result: University Of Bristol CC 10m TT
1 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:44 Male Senior
2 Nick English AeroCoach 20:22 Male Vet
3 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 20:36 Male Senior
4 Sion Stansfield ABCpure 21:07 Male Senior
5 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 21:28 Male Senior
6 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 21:34 Male Vet
6 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:34 Female Senior
8 John O’Dwyer Dursley Road Club 21:39 Male Vet
9 David Leighton Severn Road Club 21:50 Male Vet
10 Andrew Derrick Portishead Cycling Club 21:55 Male Vet
11 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:24 Male Senior
12 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 22:25 Male Senior
13 Matthew Bond Kenton RC 22:34 Male Senior
14 Mathew Bissett Stroud Valley Velos 22:39 Male Senior
15 Tom Crofts Bristol South Cycling Club 22:46 Male Senior
16 Charlotte Davies FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:53 Female Senior
17 Tony Russell FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:56 Male Vet
18 Giles White Sherwood CC 23:06 Male Vet
19 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:16 Male Senior
20 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:39 Male Vet
21 Nicki Carr Tri UK 23:40 Female Senior
22 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 23:49 Male Senior
23 Louise Burnie Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:58 Female Senior
24 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 24:04:00 Male Vet
24 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 24:04:00 Male Vet
26 Adrian Rowley Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:08:00 Male Vet
27 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 24:36:00 Male Vet
28 Kate MacTear Bristol South Cycling Club 24:43:00 Female Senior
29 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:59:00 Male Senior
30 Charles Harris University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:26:00 Male Espoir
31 Robin Fox Dursley Road Club 25:29:00 Male Vet
32 Lloyd Cleary-Richards University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:47:00 Male Espoir
33 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 26:11:00 Female Vet
34 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 26:12:00 Male Vet
35 Samuel Jones FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 26:13:00 Male Senior
36 Joseph Gilbody University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:24:00 Male Senior
37 Lizzie Jewitt University of Sheffield Cycling Club 26:26:00 Female Senior
38 Charlotte Marshall University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:27:00 Female Senior
39 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 27:24:00 Male Vet
40 Isabelle Hobday University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:51:00 Female Espoir
41 Josh Clough University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:17:00 Male Espoir
42 Rhian Stansfield Penge Cycle Club 28:26:00 Female Senior
43 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 29:07:00 Male Vet
44 Sarah Stansfield Penge Cycle Club 29:57:00 Female Vet
45 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 32:10:00 Male Vet
46 Alex Higginbottom University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 48:54:00 Male Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch