Guy Rees and Owain Roberts two of the winners at week 6 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races at Llanelli on June 16 in Wales
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey crit 6
3/4 category
1 Guy Rees Bynea CC 3rd
2 Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
3 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff 3rd
4 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team 3rd
5 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff 3rd
6 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 3rd
7 Adam Cadle 3rd
8 Joshua Jones Bynea CC 4th
9 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff 3rd
10 Mark Robinson Bynea CC 4th
11 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
12 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff 4th
13 Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff 3rd
14 Jonathan Hopkins Bynea CC 3rd
15 Peter Davies Bynea CC 4th
16 Simon Jones 4th
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Eluned King Team Breeze 1st
2 Eva Marshall Ystwyth Cycling Club 4th
E/1/2/3
1 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy 1st
2 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
3 William Truelove Wales Racing Academy 1st
4 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy 1st
5 Lewis Askey Equipe Cycliste Continentale G… Elite
6 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy 2nd
7 Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
8 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 2nd
9 Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC 2nd
10 Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
11 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
12 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
13 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
14 Chad Scallan Team PB Performance 1st
15 Thomas Grigson Vredestein Basso 2nd
16 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy 1st
17 Sion Harlow Team PB Performance 1st
18 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club 2n
Youth A Boys
1 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
2 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC A
3 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
4 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
5 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff A
6 Cian Llewellyn Towy Riders A
Youth A Girls
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
3 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
4 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
Youth B Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
3 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Youth B Girls
1 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch