244 competitors turned out for round 9 of the IOM’s RL360 youth league, staged in ideal conditions at the National Sports Centre in Douglas
Result: IOM RL360 Youth League
IOM’S YOUTH CYCLING LEAGUE RESULTS – ROUND 9 – 6th JULY 2021
NOVICES
1. James Kermeen
2. Lewis Ward
3. Eddy Sanders
4. Nessa Mulholland – 1st Girl
5. Cooper Cain
6. Oscar Doyle
7. Mae Cowley-Hardy
8. Stanley Cain
9. James Condra
10. Zoe Ramsden
11. Austeyn Coole
12. Arthur Stevens
13. Sophia Cowan
14. Louis Ford
15. Emilia Cartledge
16. Imogen Butler
17. Stanley Quaye
18. Belle Moore
19. Buks Langerman
20. Evie Fargher
21. Zander Pulman
22. Sonny Kneen
23. Olivia Cowan
24. Charlotte Mowat
25. Gracie Brown
26. Artie Quayle
27. Bruno Singer
28. Ffynlo Ryles
29. Lulla Bass
30. Brody Teare
31. Lottie Gribbin
32. Hope Curphey
33. Archie Kelly
34. Riley Collister
35. Louis Bass
BORN 2016 & LATER
1. Alfie Wilcox
2. Willow Curphey – 1st Girl
3. Harry Clancy
4. Mason Dickinson
5. Jude Anderson
6. Max Cain
7. Oliver Howarth
8. Addien Morgans
9. Zara Cowley-Hardy
10. George Looney
11. Marshall Furner
12. Holly Houghton
13. Lillie Ringham
14. Isaac Gribben
15. Rosie Jacobs
16. Miya Gribbin
17. Rory Callister
18. Eddie Foster
19. Albert Orton
20. Beatrice Brook
21. Edie Fee
22. Benjamin Gribben
23. Zach Kneen
24. Arthur Orton
25. George Jurczynsk
26. Brandon Burdon
27. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
28. Leo Tomlinson
29. Monys Rose
30. Arthur Dallimore
31. Reagan Davey
32. Luke Heaton
33. George Jackson
34. Evan Halsall
35. Frida Anderson
36. Adam Nelson
37. Eliza Patterson
38. Daniel Walls
39. Amaya Bass
40. Noah Kelly
41. Theadora Gelling
42. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
43. Vivienne Quaye
44. Willow Quirk
45. Daisy Bass
46. Charlotte Baker
47. Beatrice Crowe
48. Jack Winn
49. Graiah Whyte
50. Orla Stanley
51. Alejandro Mason-Ganzo
52. Kian Winn
53. Harper Potts
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Austyn Skillicorn
4. Aaron Fisher
5. Arthur Ward
6. Benjamin Corlett
7. Oliver Maddrell
8. James Arnold
9. Ffinlo Cannell
10. Oliver Halligan
11. Freya Curphey – 1st Girl
12. Alex Pease
13. Finlo Hoskisson
14. Eliza Butterworth
15. Eleanor Cheadle
16. Lorelei Wilson
17. Annie Warren
18. Benjamin Kinrade
19. Salom Sarmiento-Boyles
20. Anabella Coole
21. Annabella Mowat
22. Stanley Maltby
23. Yoyo Li
24. Ewan Jackson
25. Arthur Brooks
26. Theodore Shimmin
27. Steven Kennaugh
28. Aarav Thakur
29. Veer Shah
30. Eleanor Freeman
BORN 2014
1. Henry Quaye
2. Elliott Barron
3. Oliver Hutchinson
4. Daniel Baker
5. Alfie Jacobs
6. Isla Kennington
7. Thomas Barton
8. Jack Cregeen
9. Ted Thompson-Broadbent
10. Tristan Halsall
11. Ollie Robinson
12. Emily Furner
13. Charlotte Ashall
14. Luke Ramsden
15. Matthew Barton
16. Xara Quinn
17. Grace Doyle
18. Heidi Kelly
19. Thomas Cregeen
20. Amelia Cowan
21. Marlow Taylor-Rispin
22. Rollo Thompson
23. Alfie McBurnie
24. Jacques Kruger
25. Sofia Ringham
26. Dehan Kruger
27. Lola Cringle
28. Macy Martin
29. Suki Downward
30. Athena Kneen
31. Jackson Doyle
32. Ava Whyte
33. Gracie Tomlinson
34. Jaymee Dentith
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. James Fisher
3. David Leece
4. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
5. Ciaran Grimshaw
6. Leighton Curphey
7. Aelan Morgans
8. Brody Burdon
9. Bobby McBurnie
10. Euan Kinnish
11. Sienna Curphey
12. Jasper Cain
13. Magnus Jones
14. Harry Kinrade
15. Xenia Munoz-Fite
16. Sam Long
17. Lucia Osborn
18. Ayden Smith
19. Holly Foster
20. Isla Mulholland
21. Autumn-Lily Turner
22. Alexander Jones
23. Daisy Teare
24. Harrison Quayle
25. Aoife Green
26. Autumn Redmayne
BORN 2012
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Oliver Kennington
4. Corrie Brogan
5. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Lewis Stephens
7. Archie Kaighin
8. Henry Kinrade
9. Tara Nelson
10. Oscar Maddrell
11. Tristan Vermeulen
12. Zane Quinn
13. Safiya Laagayed
14. Matilda Bayliss
15. Sophie Halligan
BORN 2011
1. Ryan Holland
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
4. Zachary Cox
5. Daniel Bosendorfer
6. Arthur Figueira
7. Toby Costain
8. Samuel Kinnish
9. Rory Quayle
10. Clodagh Briercliffe
11. Ted Thompson
12. Zoee Shah
13. Lewis De Backer
BORN 2010/09/08
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Thomas Hutchinson
6. Cameron Leslie
7. Hugh Osborn
8. Alfie Kinrade
9. Lily-Ann Scott
10. Archie Mulholland
11. Florence Heselton
12. Grace Robinson
13. Jack Curphey
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Tommy Bass
2. Ryan Holland
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Corrie Brogan
5. David Leece
6. Oliver Kennington
7. Austin Baglow
8. Cameron Eyres
9. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
10. Tara Nelson
11. Bella Quaye
12. James Fisher
13. Daniel Bosendorfer
14. Oscar Maddrell
15. Arthur Figueira
16. Elliott Barron
17. Ciaran Grimshaw
18. Tallulah Wilson
19. Oliver Hutchinson
20. Zachary Cox
21, Toby Costain
22. Sienna Curphey
23. Henry Quaye
24. Leighton Curphey
25. Magnus Jones
26. Henry Kinrade
27. Xenia Munoz-Fite
28. Aelan Morgans
29. India Smith
30. Benjamin Corlett
31. Clodagh Briercliffe
32. Jenson Baglow
33. Emily Furner
34. Isla Kennington
35. Lorelei Wilson
36. Aditya Varshney
37. Arthur Ward
UNDER 12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Tom Pickavance
5. May-Saa Smith
6. Zach Jones
7. Oliver Sidebotton
8. Thomas Hutchinson
9. Hugh Osborn
10. Lily-Ann Scott
11. Grace Robinson
12. Cameron Leslie
13. Alfie Kinrade
14. Florence Heselton
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Annis
2. Niall Colquitt
3. James Scott
4. James Kinrade
5. Callum Salisbury
6. Oscar Gaylor
7. Will Curphey
8. Alec Sorby
9. Owen Collins
10. Ivan Sorby
11. Sophie Smith – 1st Girl
12. Orry Lund
13. Jess Pickavance
14. Freddie Griffin
15. Florence Griffin
16. Charlie Scarffe
17. Jordan Carter
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)