Adam Duggleby fastest of the men in the Manchester & District Ladies Invitation Time Trial on July 24 nr Holmes Chapel; Emily Martin was fastest in the women’s race
Result: Manchester & District Ladies Invitation TT
WOMEN
1 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 23:18 Female Senior
2 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso 23:19 Female Senior
3 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 25:53:00 Female Vet
4 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 28:34:00 Female Vet
5 Kerry Gleave Congleton CC 28:35:00 Female Vet
6 Sue Carter ABC Centreville 29:08:00 Female Vet
7 Jenny Castle Salford Cycling Club 31:53:00 Female Vet
8 Hayley Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 35:32:00 Female Senior
9 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC 02:29:10 Female Vet
MEN
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:50 Male Senior
2 Alistair Rutherford Manchester Bicycle Club 21:13 Male Senior
3 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance 21:34 Male Espoir
4 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 21:58 Male Senior
5 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 22:11 Male Senior
6 Lior Saad University Of Manchester CC 22:47 Male Espoir
7 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 22:54 Male Vet
8 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 22:56 Male Vet
9 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 23:02 Male Vet
10 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 23:04 Male Vet
11 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 23:56 Male Senior
12 Tim Smith Westmead Team 88 23:59 Male Vet
13 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 24:12:00 Male Vet
14 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo 24:27:00 Male Vet
15 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 24:33:00 Male Vet
16 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers 26:06:00 Male Vet
17 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 26:08:00 Male Vet
18 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 26:19:00 Male Vet
19 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 26:38:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Barber Seamons CC 27:00:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Pye Team TFC 28:13:00 Male Senior
22 Martin Ince Salford Cycling Club 28:39:00 Male Senior
23 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 31:27:00 Male Vet
24 Philip Hoyle Salford Cycling Club 34:00:00 Male Senior
25 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 34:56:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch