David Fellows fastest in the Fibrax Wrexham RC Hilly 32 mile time trial on September 19; Alison Dockney fastest woman
Result: Fibrax Wrexham RC Hilly 32m TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 01:17:28 Male Senior
2 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 01:20:49 Male Senior
3 Matthew Wales Pirate juice cc 01:21:16 Male Senior
4 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:21:40 Male Senior
5 Mark Jones Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:26:48 Male Vet
6 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl CC 01:28:34 Male Junior
7 Alistair Brown Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:30:42 Male Senior
8 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC 01:31:40 Male Vet
9 James Griffiths Velotik Racing Team 01:31:47 Male Vet
10 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:32:12 Male Vet
11 Edward Jones Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 01:33:48 Male Senior
12 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 01:34:13 Male Vet
13 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:34:29 Male Vet
14 Matthew Tobijanski Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:34:38 Male Senior
15 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 01:37:13 Male Senior
16 Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club 01:39:36 Female Senior
17 James Bell Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:41:11 Male Senior
18 Denis Callanan Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:43:48 Male Vet
19 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:43:58 Male Vet
20 Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:44:13 Male Vet
21 Penny Thorn Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:46:01 Female Vet
22 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers 01:49:42 Male Vet
23 Sally Cunliffe Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 01:51:23 Female Vet
24 Simon Price Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 01:52:13 Male Vet
25 Jef Outhwaite Stourbridge CC 01:52:15 Male Vet
26 Ciara Rush Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:53:51 Female Senior
27 Margaret Docking Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 02:12:10 Female Vet
28 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 02:15:12 Male Vet
29 David Allen Jones Fibrax Wrexham RC 02:17:43 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch