Matthew Downie of Primera-TeamJobs winner of the Sandie Radford Memorial Road Race from teammate Thomas Key
Result: Sandie Radford Memorial RR
1 Matthew Downie Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
2 Thomas Key Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
3 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
4 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club
5 Patryk Rucki
6 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe-Flix
7 Red Walters Sotonia Cycling Club
8 James Horton VC St Raphael
9 David Pusey Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
10 Brook Elgie Sotonia Cycling Club
11 Matthew Norris Mud Sweat n Gears CC
12 Phillip Cole Mud Sweat n Gears CC
13 Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC
14 George Creasey UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
15 Philip Godfrey Sotonia Cycling Club
16 Craig Haslam
17 Tom Stocker
18 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
19 Christopher McLaughlin UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
20 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team
21 Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
22 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
23 Martin Rowland UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
24 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC
25 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia Cycling Club
26 Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC
27 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club
28 Andrew MacKay Sotonia Cycling Club
29 Tom Clements Offcamber
30 Stewart Ward New Forest Cycling Club
31 Chris Wilson Tornado Road Cycling Club
32 Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
33 Thomas Trueman Southampton Tri Club
34 Jay Eastwood Hargroves Cycles CC
35 Stephen Skinner
36 Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
37 Brian Burgess Gs Vecchi
… continued after advert
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director