Matt Langworthy fastest in the Mid-Devon Cc Sporting 23 mile Time Trial on Good Friday on the S17R/23S course
Result: Mid-Devon Cc Sporting 23m TT
1 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran 54:14:00 Male Espoir
2 George Kimber Team PB Performance 55:10:00 Male Espoir
3 Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:44:00 Male Senior
4 Louie Priddle Mid Devon CC 56:47:00 Male Junior
5 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC 56:55:00 Male Junior
6 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 57:21:00 Male Vet
7 Charles Mcfall Holsworthy Peloton 58:14:00 Male Senior
8 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 58:53:00 Male Senior
9 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC 01:00:00 Male Vet
10 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 01:00:22 Male Vet
11 Richard Easton Pure Endurance 01:01:22 Male Senior
12 Steven Sage southfork racing.co.uk 01:01:26 Male Vet
13 Owen Prior Exeter Whs CC 01:01:53 Male Senior
14 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:01:56 Male Senior
15 NIck Harwood Revo Racing 01:02:22 Male Vet
16 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 01:02:43 Male Vet
17 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 01:02:56 Male Vet
18 Dan Dolan Mid Devon CC 01:04:17 Male Vet
19 Robert Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC 01:04:38 Male Senior
20 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:04:39 Male Vet
21 Tim Prowse Mid Devon CC 01:05:34 Male Senior
22 Tim Heal Revo Racing 01:06:52 Male Vet
23 Michael Gratton Mid Devon CC 01:07:59 Male Vet
24 Neil Castree Exeter Triathlon Club 01:08:09 Male Vet
25 James Scott Mid Devon CC 01:08:16 Male Senior
26 Alex McGrath Mid Devon CC 01:08:21 Male Vet
27 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 01:08:40 Male Vet
28 Adrian Buckley Honiton Spinners 01:08:57 Male Vet
29 Simon Medlyn Mid Devon CC 01:09:15 Male Senior
30 Chris Fishleigh Team DCP 01:10:26 Male Senior
31 John Scanlan Mid Devon CC 01:13:30 Male Vet
32 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 01:13:37 Male Juvenile
33 Claire McKenna Exeter Triathlon Club 01:14:21 Female Senior
34 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 01:14:35 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT