Matt Peirce, Stephen Minton and Christopher Davis winners at the VC Sevale TLI Road Race, part of the Worcestershire Wednesday evening series on 4 July
Result: VC Sevale TLI Road Race
VC Sevale TLI Road Race, part of the Worcestershire Wednesday evening series, 4 July
Welland/Hanley Swan
Organiser: Michael Amery – Vc Sevale (Malvern)
Organising Club/Organisation: VC Sevale
Race 1
1 Matt Peirce Stratford CC M
2 Jonathan Perks CC Giro A
3 Rob Handley Bristol Road Club M
4 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC A
5 James Duncan Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club M
6 Richard Allcock Worcester St Johns CC B
7 Alex Garwood Gowers Worcester St Johns CC M
8 Bradley Faulks Worcester St Johns CC M
9 Stuart Day B
10 Paul Green Stourbridge Velo B
11 Steve Lewis Worcester St Johns CC B
12 Paul Dring Echelon Cycling A
13 Matt Broad Worcester St Johns CC S
14 Samuel Jones Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club S
… continued after advert
Race 2
1 Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team B
2 Vince Page 540 C
3 Dean Sibthorpe VC Sevale (Malvern) C
4 Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team M
5 Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC C
6 Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club D
7 Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT E
8 Catherine Coley Worcester St Johns CC E
9 Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo C
10 Rob Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC C
11 Rachel Lamine Stourbridge Velo C
12 Martin Stanley Worcester St Johns CC C
13 Marcus Whaley Stourbridge Velo B
14 Stephen Stansbie Bromsgrove Olympique CC D
… continued after advert
Race 3
1 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films E
2 John Poole Team Echelon E
3 Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club F
4 Gordon Walters Bush Healthcare CRT G
5 Jonathan Davies E
6 Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 F
7 Keith Walton Stratford CC E
8 Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) E
9 Andrea Turner Worcester St Johns CC F
Age Category Winners
S Matt Broad Worcester St Johns CC
M Jack Wilson Ludlow Brewery Race Team
A Jonathan Perks CC Giro
B Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team
C Vince Page 540
D Simon Jenkins Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
E Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
F Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
G Gordon Walters Bush Healthcare CRT
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director