Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Sportzmad 15 mile time trial on July 5 near Abergavenny; Stephanie Post fastest woman
Result: Sportzmad 15m TT
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 29:17:00 Male Senior
2 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance 30:07:00 Male Senior
3 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 30:14:00 Male Senior
4 Ryan O’rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 30:47:00 Male Senior
5 Steven Powell Team Backstedt Bike Performance 31:09:00 Male Vet
6 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 31:36:00 Male Espoir
7 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance 31:43:00 Male Vet
8 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 32:26:00 Male Vet
9 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill / Vanguard 32:33:00 Female Senior
10 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 32:48:00 Male Senior
11 James Page Cardiff Triathletes 32:52:00 Male Senior
12 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 33:47:00 Male Vet
12 David Hawkins Cardiff Triathletes 33:47:00 Male Senior
14 Matt Colley Cardiff Triathletes 34:43:00 Male Senior
15 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 34:54:00 Male Vet
16 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club 35:05:00 Male Senior
17 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers 35:18:00 Male Vet
18 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 35:41:00 Male Vet
19 Carson Pryce Cardiff Triathletes 36:00:00 Male Senior
20 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 37:01:00 Male Vet
21 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff Triathletes 37:07:00 Male Senior
22 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 37:09:00 Male Vet
23 Morgan Meaney Cardiff Triathletes 37:11:00 Male Senior
24 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 37:39:00 Male Vet
25 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 39:06:00 Male Vet
26 Frances Williams San Domenico RC 41:36:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique