Sam Lindsay fastest in the Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb near Priddy in Somerset on Saturday (October 20); Anabell Orenz first woman
Result: Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb
1 Sam Lindsay 73Degrees CC-WestSide Coaching M Sen 5:23.9
2 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club M Sen 5:38.2
3 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club M Vet 5:40.3
4 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC M Vet 5:45.5
5 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC M Sen 5:49.0
6 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC M Sen 5:52.3
7 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe M Sen 5:59.4
8 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Wh M Sen 6:01.6
9 Ben Wainwright Team Tor 2000 M Jun 6:05.0
10 Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar M Sen 6:08.0
11 Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC M Sen 6:09.2
12 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club M Vet 6:13.3
13 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club M Vet 6:18.1
14 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC M Sen 6:23.9
15 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham CC M Vet 6:25.7
16 Sam Westlake Bikestrong M Sen 6:26.9
17 Jack Dallyn Honiton Spinners M Jun 6:40.1
18 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cyc Dev Squad M Jun 6:47.4
19 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC F Sen 6:55.3
20 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo M Sen 6:56.8
21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC F Sen 7:01.8
22 Oliver Chatting Team Tor 2000 M Juv 7:09.4
23 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 M Vet 7:17.6
24 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport F Sen 7:33.5
25 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club M Vet 7:34.4
26 Richard Emery Severn Road Club M Vet 8:38.9
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director