Holly MacMahon and Charlie Quarterman winners at the Central Road Race Championships at Woodcote on Sunday
Result: Central Road Race Championships
E/1/2/3/4 Women (Central, Eastern & South East)
1 Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama
2 Ruth Shier Brother UK Fusion RT
3 Helen Ralston Team LDN
4 Alicia Speake Team LDN
5 Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure
6 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
7 Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo
8 Joanneke Jansen Team Vision Innovative Leisure
9 Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama
10 Francesca Cutts Team LDN
11 Karla Boddy Les Filles Racing Team
12 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT
13 Hannah Graveney Liv Awol
14 Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT
15 Lauren Higham Liv Awol
16 Megan Panton Project 51
17 Keira McVitty Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
19 Helen Keay Cowley Road Condors
20 Amy Marks Team LDN
21 Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union
22 Jonna de Vries Twickenham CC
23 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
24 Harriet Hernando Thames Velo
25 Rebecca Kearney Team Vision Innovative Leisure
26 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team
2 Michael Mottram Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother…
3 Callum Macleod Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
4 John Hale WORX Factory Racing
5 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
6 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
7 Lawrence Carpenter Team Wiggins Le Col
8 Joe Baker ZeroBC
9 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
10 Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
11 Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Daniel Shoobridge Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
14 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
15 Oliver Blagden BCR Racing
16 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC
17 Paul Elcock ZeroBC
18 Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC
19 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC
20 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
21 Joe Harris ZeroBC
22 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
23 George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique