Dylan Hicks, Greta Carey, Alexa Hawkins and Otto Allison winners at the Palmer Park Velo Youth Circuit Races on Oct 12 (Saturday) at Hillingdon
Result: Palmer Park Velo Youth Circuit Race
U16 Boys
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3 Angus Lawrence St Ives CC
4 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT
9 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Tom Stringer Palmer Park Velo RT
11 Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo RT
12 Jonathan Lund Palmer Park Velo RT
13 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
U14 Girls
1 Greta Carey Pedalon
2 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT
U16 Girls
1 Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali…
2 Holly Bristow Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Emily Morris Palmer Park Velo RT
U10 Boys
1 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
2 Xavier Lee Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Jacob Payne Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres
6 Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Joseph Gallagher
… continued after advert
U10 Girls
1 Kirsten Brown
U12 Boys
1 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
4 Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Kimi ODonoghue Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Alexander Richards Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT
9 Cameron Hale Palmer Park Velo RT
10 James Hill
U12 Girls
1 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Ilana Lord VC Deal
4 Millie Dean Wigmore CC
5 Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Melissa Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT
U8 Boys
1 William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT
U8 Girls
1 Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch