Calum Moir wins U16 Boys Points, Iona Moir the Junior Women 500m, Zoe Backstedt/Millie Couzens Junior Women Madison, Harry Ledingham-Horn Junior Men Keirin, Jack Brough/Joshua Giddings Junior Men Madison and Awen Roberts girls U16 Scratch
Day 3: Youth & Junior Track Championships
— Day 1 Results Here | — Day 2 Results here |
Youth Male Points Race Final
1 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Gold
2 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Academy Silver
3 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Bronze
4 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing
5 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Ben Wiggins Team SP HUB
8 Max Capamagian VC Londres
9 Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing
10 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC
11 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
13 Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing
14 Alex Beldon PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
15 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing
16 Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club
17 Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC
18 Thomas White Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team
19 Finlay Hawker VC Londres
20 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
21 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
22 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
23 Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC
Junior Women 500m TT
1. Iona Moir SES Racing 0:34.834 Gold*
2. Rhian Edmunds DIMASCIO 0:35.063 Silver
3. Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC 0:37.221 Bronze
4. Jodie Taylor Team Terminator 0:37.399
5. Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:37.850
6. Hannah Davis Black Line 0:37.875
7. Emily Burgess Sportcity Velo 0:38.478
8. Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator 0:39.155
9. Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo 0:39.903
10. Annabel Parker JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 0:43.480
Junior Women Madison
1. Zoe Backstedt/Millie Couzens Gold
2. Madelaine Leech/Grace Lister Silver
3. Eilidh Shaw/Morven Yeoman Bronze
4. Emma Jeffers/Flora Perkins
5. Cat Ferguson/Carys Lloyd
6. Imani Pereira-James/Libby Smithson
Junior Men Keirin
Final
1. Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line 10.75
2. Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
3. Ed Lowe Black Line
4. Benjamin Gill Enhanced
5. Harry Radford Black Line
DNF: Marcus Hiley SES Racing
Minor final
1. Sam Smith Enhanced 12.155
2. Thomas Alcock Lyme RC
3. Bo Mayer Enhanced
4. Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO
5. Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC
6. Daniel Cutler Black Line
Final Classification
1. Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Gold Medal
2. Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Silver Medal
3. Ed Lowe Black Line Bronze Medal
4. Benjamin Gill Enhanced
5. Harry Radford Black Line
6.
7. Sam Smith Enhanced
8. Thomas Alcock Lyme RC
9. Bo Mayer Enhanced
10. Alexander Abdul-Wahab DIMASCIO
11. Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC
12. Daniel Cutler Black Line
13. James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club
Junior Men Madison
1. Jack Brough/Joshua Giddings Gold 34m36s
2. Josh Charlton/Joshua Tarling Silver
3. Ross Birrell/Daniel Kain Bronze
4. Mattie Dodd/Olivier Mangham
5. Dylan Hicks/Noah Hobbs
6. Ben Askey/Euan Woodliffe
7. Conal Davidson/Keir Gaffney
Youth Female Scratch Race Final
1. Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles Gold 14m14s
2. Carys Lloyd VC Londres Silver
3. Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Bronze
4. Lucy Glover Derwentside CC
5. Bobbie O’Brien Team Terminator
6. Cat Ferguson Storey Racing
7. Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC
8. Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
9. Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC
10. Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club
11. Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes
12. Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club
13. Evie White Deeside Thistle CC
14. Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
15. Mari Porton Halesowen A & CC
16. Ava Brown Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
17. Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
18. Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
19. Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
20. Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
21. Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
22. Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC
23. Matilda McKibben Team SB Hub
24. Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch