Gareth Harvey of Shutt Ridley RT, Ethan Vernon, Adam Osborne, and Charlotte Redden winners at the third round of the MK Bowl Summer Series on Thursday May 3
Result: MK Bowl Summer Series Round 3
E/1/2/3
1 Ethan Vernon Team KGF
2 Charles Walker
3 Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles
5 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
7 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
8 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
10 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team
12 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Cameron Foster Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
15 Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
16 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
17 Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
18 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
19 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure … continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm
2 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
3 Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT
4 Karine Jones Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
6 Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing
7 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club
8 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
9 Elizabeth McKie Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Christine Pout Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC
12 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
13 Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes
14 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
15 Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT
16 Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes
17 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
18 Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes
19 Bronwyn Tagg
Cat 3/4
1 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
2 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching
4 Sam Reed Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
6 Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC
7 Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles
8 Samuel Roper Shutt Ridley RT
9 Peter Christopher VC10
10 Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team
11 James Garrett Rugby Velo
12 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
13 Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes
14 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
15 Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT
16 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
17 Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes
18 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
19 Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Adam Osborne BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
3 Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC
5 Robert Cross Dyson Cycles
6 Stephen Whitby Kettering CC
7 Scott Thomas
8 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
9 Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC
10 David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom …
11 Darren Impey QN Coaching
12 Paul Haynes St Neots CC
13 Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC
14 Simon Bull Banbury Star CC
15 Stuart Donald Cambridge CC
16 Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom …
17 Paul Newman Aylesbury CC
18 Chris Ring Verulam CC
19 Antonio Silano WyndyMilla
20 Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti
21 Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
22 Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club
23 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
24 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director