Ed Clancy, Louise Heywood-Mahé, Lee Brown and Marcel Six winners at the London Nocturne on Saturday (June 9)
Result: London Nocturne
Mens Elite Criterium
1 Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor
2 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins
3 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
5 Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC
6 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor
7 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
8 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor
9 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
10 Thomas Moses JLT Condor
11 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins
12 Neil Phillips Kibosh
13 Campbell Stewart
14 Reece Wood Team Wiggins
15 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD
16 Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling
17 Germain Burton JLT Condor
18 Roberto Pagliaccia
19 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD
20 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
21 Justin Williams
22 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling
23 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance
24 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
25 Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT
26 Paul Elcock ZeroBC
… continued after advert
Womens Elite Criterium
1 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
2 Christine Robson VC Londres
3 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm
4 Eeva Sarlin Velociposse
5 Carla Nafria
6 Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team
7 Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm
8 Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT
9 Madeleine Gammons NJC – Biemme – Echelon
10 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL
11 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team
12 Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo
13 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
14 Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm
15 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
16 Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing
17 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama
18 Isabel Darvill Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama
20 Francesca Cutts CC London
21 Clover Murray LIV AWOL
22 Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure
23 Sarah King Bianchi Dama
24 Lucia Bruton WyndyMilla
25 Sophie Curle Onyx Racing Team
26 Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club
Masters
1 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
3 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
4 Miguel Varona Team Edwardes
5 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
7 Justin McKie TORQ Performance
8 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
9 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
10 Phil O’Connor Shutt Ridley RT
11 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
12 Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing
13 Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC
14 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
15 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
16 Jess Harding
17 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
18 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
19 Simon Mitchell The Cycle Room
20 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
21 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes
22 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
23 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
24 James Hawkins Bigfoot CC
25 Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing
26 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC
27 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com
28 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
29 Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC
30 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
31 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
32 Tim Lynch
… continued after advert
Open Criterium
1 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing
3 Tim Allen Islington Cycling Club
4 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5 Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6 Adam Parkes RMNC
7 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
8 Alex Randall Twickenham CC
9 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
11 Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team
12 Carsten Meilandt RMNC
13 Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige
14 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
15 Reece Wood The 5th Floor Cycle Club
16 John Powell Team ASL
17 David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club
18 James Black London Dynamo
19 Cameron Cragg Team ASL
20 Peter Morris Team ASL
21 Philip Palmer Twickenham CC
22 Sean Meager Verulam CC
23 Rory Wells VC10
24 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
25 Matt Tucker Mono CC
26 Mynhardt Van der Merwe Wheelsuckers
27 Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers
28 Adam Reynolds Mono CC
29 Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club
30 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD
31 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
32 James Worley OVB
33 Thomas Fairley CC London
34 Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing
35 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
36 Michael Weavers Team ASL
37 Martin Canes Chateau Impney
38 Hamish Greenwood Velo Club Vittoria
39 Sam Reed Verulam – reallymoving.com
40 David Leon Mono CC
41 Chris Martin Sunday Echappée
42 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
43 Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club
44 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team
45 Liam Nicol RMNC
46 Michael Atkinson North Road CC
47 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
48 David Bavin
49 Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks
50 Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
51 Steven Kane Team ASL
52 Nathan Dytor RMNC
53 Gary Nugent Verulam – reallymoving.com
54 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
55 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
56 Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes
57 Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club
58 Joshua Dean Brixton Cycles Club
59 Michael Devaney ZeroBC
60 Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC
61 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
62 Stuart Harvey Team ASL
63 Christopher Eibich London Dynamo
64 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
65 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
66 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
67 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC
68 David Smith East London Velo
69 Luke Hardman Chateau Impney
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique