Stephen Ayres fastest in the Harrogate Nova 15 mile time trial on March 23; Eleanor Haresign fastest woman.
Result: Harrogate Nova 15m TT
1 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs 31:14:00 Male Vet
2 Hayden Allen T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 31:29:00 Male Senior
3 Philip Graves NOPINZ 32:33:00 Male Senior
4 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC 32:36:00 Male Senior
5 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 32:57:00 Male Vet
6 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 33:02:00 Male Vet
7 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 33:15:00 Male Vet
8 Liam Golton Selby CC 33:26:00 Male Senior
9 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 33:42:00 Male Senior
10 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 34:01:00 Male Vet
11 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C 34:19:00 Male Vet
12 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC 34:26:00 Male Vet
13 Cameron Blake Ilkley CC 34:32:00 Male Espoir
14 Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC 34:55:00 Male Vet
15 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC 34:59:00 Male Vet
16 Peter Hook VC York 35:10:00 Male Senior
17 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 35:11:00 Male Vet
18 Stu Wood Cyclesense CC 35:17:00 Male Vet
19 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling 35:46:00 Male Vet
20 Max Vesty Cambridge University CC 36:07:00 Male Espoir
21 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 36:20:00 Male Vet
22 Richard Keenlyside Team Bottrill 36:30:00 Male Vet
23 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 36:36:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs 36:52:00 Male Vet
25 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 36:59:00 Male Vet
26 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 37:01:00 Male Vet
27 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift 37:05:00 Male Vet
28 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 37:10:00 Male Vet
29 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 37:20:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC 37:24:00 Male Vet
31 Mark Rowland Selby CC 37:39:00 Male Vet
32 Stuart Newton Harrogate Nova CC 37:52:00 Male Vet
33 William Holloway Albarosa CC 37:54:00 Male Senior
34 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC 37:57:00 Male Vet
35 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club 37:59:00 Male Vet
36 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C 38:05:00 Male Vet
37 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 38:08:00 Male Vet
38 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 38:16:00 Male Vet
39 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 38:20:00 Male Vet
40 Gordon Johnson Clifton CC York 38:36:00 Male Vet
41 Eleanor Haresign Vitfor OTE 38:39:00 Female Vet
42 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 38:54:00 Male Vet
43 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 39:05:00 Male Vet
44 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 39:07:00 Male Vet
45 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC 39:14:00 Male Vet
46 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo 39:21:00 Male Senior
47 David Lacy Airedale Olympic 40:22:00 Male Vet
48 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 40:34:00 Female Vet
49 David Rowley Wetherby Whs 40:50:00 Male Vet
50 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) 40:51:00 Male Vet
51 Claire Jessop Otley CC 40:56:00 Female Vet
52 Kevin Melia VC Bradford 40:58:00 Male Vet
53 Virginia Mcgee …a3crg 41:01:00 Female Vet
54 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC 41:12:00 Male Vet
55 Dave Fitzpatrick Drighlington BC 41:37:00 Male Vet
56 Alexander Scott Albarosa CC 41:46:00 Male Senior
57 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C 41:56:00 Male Vet
58 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks 42:09:00 Female Senior
59 Jo Scott Team Swift 42:45:00 Female Vet
60 Gill Crane Harrogate Nova CC 42:51:00 Female Vet
61 Greg Jessop Otley CC 42:52:00 Male Vet
62 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) 42:54:00 Male Vet
63 Michael Cullen Harrogate Nova CC 43:17:00 Male Vet
64 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 43:20:00 Male Vet
64 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 43:20:00 Female Vet
66 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 43:47:00 Female Vet
67 Dennis Fuller GS Metro 44:46:00 Male Vet
68 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 46:39:00 Male Vet
69 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 51:56:00 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Tim Humphries Team Swift 34:27:00 Male Vet
1 Richard Dixon Team Swift 34:27:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique