Matthew Smith (18.47) fastest in the VTTA East Anglia 10 mile time trial on June 20 near Cambridge; Liz Powell fastest woman
Result: VTTA East Anglia 10m TT
1 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 18:47 Male Vet
2 George Fox Team Bottrill 19:18 Male Senior
3 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 19:19 Male Vet
4 Matt O’brien Plomesgate CC 19:41 Male Vet
5 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 19:52 Male Vet
6 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:05 Male Senior
7 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 20:07 Male Senior
8 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:09 Male Senior
9 David Crisp 3T-RACING 20:15 Male Vet
10 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 20:18 Male Senior
11 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 20:28 Male Vet
12 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC 20:30 Male Vet
13 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 20:41 Male Vet
14 Richard O’rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 20:49 Male Vet
15 Max Sahota Team Bottrill 20:51 Male Senior
16 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 21:02 Male Vet
16 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO 21:02 Female Vet
18 Kevin Wilson Crest CC 21:04 Male Senior
19 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs 21:09 Male Vet
20 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 21:14 Male Vet
21 James Scarth Bishop’s Stortford CC 21:21 Male Vet
22 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team 21:24 Male Vet
23 Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 21:27 Male Vet
23 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:27 Male Vet
25 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 21:35 Male Vet
26 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC 21:37 Male Vet
27 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 21:38 Male Vet
28 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 21:40 Male Vet
29 Paul Newman Southgate CC 21:41 Male Vet
29 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 21:41 Male Vet
31 Michael Cope Kettering CC 21:43 Male Vet
32 Ed Tarelli Race Hub 21:46 Male Vet
33 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 21:49 Male Vet
34 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:50 Male Vet
35 Simon Keen Crest CC 21:56 Male Vet
36 Paul Sexton CC Breckland 21:58 Male Vet
37 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 21:59 Female Vet
37 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 21:59 Male Vet
39 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs 22:10 Male Vet
40 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC 22:11 Male Vet
41 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:17 Male Vet
42 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 22:22 Male Vet
43 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:23 Male Vet
44 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 22:37 Male Vet
45 Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Whs 22:43 Male Vet
46 Mike Watson CC Breckland 22:48 Male Vet
47 Sue Rust Kettering CC 22:56 Female Vet
48 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 23:00 Male Vet
49 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 23:03 Male Vet
50 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 23:06 Female Vet
51 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team 23:17 Male Senior
51 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:17 Female Vet
53 Jeremy Saynor PMR 23:26 Male Vet
54 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 23:31 Male Vet
55 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 23:45 Male Vet
56 Lee Mason Hertfordshire Whs 23:49 Male Vet
57 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 24:10:00 Male Vet
58 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 24:17:00 Male Vet
59 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 24:20:00 Female Vet
60 Gary Boyd Hub Velo 24:22:00 Male Vet
61 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
62 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 25:52:00 Male Vet
63 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 25:57:00 Male Vet
64 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 27:32:00 Male Vet
65 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 29:31:00 Female Vet
66 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs 33:30:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director