Philip Knupfer fastest in the Pendle Forest CC 10 mile time trial at Levens in Cumbria on Saturday evening; Erica Booth fastest woman
Result: Pendle Forest CC 10m TT
1 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08 Male Vet
2 Adam Baines Transition Race Team 21:14 Male Vet
3 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club 21:21 Male Vet
4 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 21:40 Female Vet
5 Abi Smith Moonglu CC 21:41 Female Junior
6 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C 21:43 Male Vet
7 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 21:46 Male Vet
8 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers 21:48 Male Senior
9 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles 21:50 Female Espoir
10 Christina Wiejak Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:52 Female Senior
11 Sean Linton Hawick Cycling Club 21:56 Male Senior
11 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 21:56 Male Vet
11 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 21:56 Male Vet
14 Joe Cosgrove Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 22:01 Male Juvenile
15 Tim Lawson Secret-training CC 22:05 Male Vet
15 Eddie Monteith Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 Male Senior
17 Brit Tate Team Bottrill 22:14 Female Senior
18 Ian Brown Seacroft Whs 22:17 Male Vet
19 Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South 22:22 Male Vet
20 Fiona Sharp Team Swift 22:23 Female Vet
21 Nigel Wood Seamons CC 22:24 Male Vet
21 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 22:24 Male Vet
23 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 22:25 Male Vet
24 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 22:26 Male Senior
25 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 22:28 Male Vet
25 Karl Smith Richard Bott Racing 22:28 Male Vet
27 Simon MacKereth Barrow Central Wheelers 22:30 Male Vet
28 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT 22:31 Male Juvenile
29 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club 22:35 Male Vet
30 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas 22:36 Male Vet
30 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club 22:36 Male Vet
32 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 22:37 Male Vet
33 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 22:46 Female Vet
34 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 22:47 Male Vet
35 Rachel Orton Tri Preston 22:52 Female Vet
36 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 22:56 Male Vet
37 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 22:59 Male Vet
38 Alan Turnbull Hawick Cycling Club 23:05 Male Vet
39 David Percival Team Swift 23:08 Male Vet
40 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 23:09 Male Vet
41 Freddie Connor VC Glasgow South 23:19 Male Vet
42 Stephen Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC 23:21 Male Vet
43 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC 23:22 Male Vet
44 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers 23:25 Female Senior
45 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 23:34 Male Vet
46 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 23:40 Male Vet
47 Steve Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:45 Male Vet
48 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 23:50 Male Vet
49 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC 23:52 Male Vet
49 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 23:52 Male Vet
51 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 24:01:00 Female Vet
52 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 24:02:00 Male Vet
53 Ian Lilley Kent Valley RC 24:04:00 Male Vet
54 John Bunting Bury Clarion CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
55 Maria Mulleady – Kershaw Team Swift 24:06:00 Female Vet
56 David Tobin Manchester Wheelers 24:13:00 Male Vet
57 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:15:00 Female Senior
57 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC 24:15:00 Male Vet
59 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club 24:17:00 Male Vet
60 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
61 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 24:20:00 Male Vet
61 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club 24:20:00 Female Senior
63 John Robertson Wrekinsport CC 24:25:00 Male Vet
64 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club 24:28:00 Male Vet
65 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club 24:31:00 Male Vet
66 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 24:38:00 Male Vet
67 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria 24:14:00 Male Vet
68 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 24:41:00 Female Vet
69 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 24:47:00 Male Vet
70 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club 24:48:00 Male Vet
71 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC 24:53:00 Male Vet
72 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 25:01:00 Female Vet
73 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC 25:03:00 Male Vet
74 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:12:00 Male Vet
75 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing 25:26:00 Female Senior
76 Wendy Drake Clitheroe Bike Club 25:35:00 Female Vet
77 Neil Fort North Lancs Clarion C & AC 25:39:00 Male Vet
78 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 25:46:00 Male Vet
79 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo 26:00:00 Female Junior
80 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 26:22:00 Male Vet
81 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru 26:56:00 Male Vet
82 John Leach Rossendale RC 27:06:00 Male Vet
83 David Logan Derwentside CC 27:13:00 Male Vet
84 Sandra Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:28:00 Female Vet
85 Michael White Springfield Financial Racing Team 27:44:00 Male Vet
86 Nicholas Roberts Stockport Tri Club 28:06:00 Male Vet
87 Alexander Munro SVTTA 29:05:00 Male Vet
88 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 29:50:00 Male Vet
89 Harry Cowley Chester RC 29:50:00 Male Vet
90 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 30:17:00 Female Vet
91 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western Region 32:52:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)