Tom Ward (57.26) fastest in the 30 mile Welsh CA TT Championship near Abergavenny; Rebecca Richardson (Brother UK) was fastest woman
Result: Welsh CA TT Championship
1 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ 57:26:00 Male Senior
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 58:24:00 Male Senior
3 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 01:00:44 Male Vet
4 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 01:01:36 Male Vet
5 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:01:43 Male Vet
6 Tim Wood Team Echelon 01:02:12 Male Vet
7 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 01:03:46 Male Senior
8 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo 01:04:46 Male Vet
9 Richard Williams Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 01:05:05 Male Senior
10 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 01:05:23 Male Vet
11 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 01:05:49 Male Vet
12 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK 01:06:21 Female Senior
13 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:02 Male Vet
14 Paul Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 01:08:24 Male Vet
15 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:08:31 Male Vet
16 Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers 01:08:45 Male Vet
17 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:09:12 Male Junior
18 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:09:20 Male Vet
19 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:09:29 Male Vet
20 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:10:03 Male Vet
21 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:11:02 Male Vet
22 Ryan Evans Rhondda Triathlon Club 01:11:05 Male Vet
23 David Vincent Bristol Road Club 01:11:07 Male Senior
24 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 01:11:25 Male Vet
25 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 01:12:13 Male Vet
26 Tom Cox Saint Piran 01:12:17 Male Vet
27 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:13:20 Male Vet
28 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 01:13:23 Female Vet
29 Rebecca Comins Newport Phoenix CC 01:13:56 Female Vet
30 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 01:14:30 Female Vet
31 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 01:15:45 Male Vet
32 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:21 Female Vet
33 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:16:52 Male Vet
34 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:56 Female Vet
35 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:17:06 Male Vet
36 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 01:17:24 Male Vet
37 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:18:13 Female Vet
38 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:19:52 Female Vet
39 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:28:07 Male Vet
40 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 01:32:24 Male Vet
41 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 01:36:10 Male Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:07:18 Male Junior
2 Bevan Humphreys Velo Club Melyd 01:09:25 Male Senior
3 Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club 01:11:35 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch