Crit Result: Ixworth Crits


Alec Briggs, Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne, Lucas Beghein, Stella Smith and John McClelland among the winners at the Ixworth Crits on Monday (May 6)

Crit Result: Ixworth Crits

Men’s E/1/2/3
1. Alec Briggs, Tekkerz CC
2. Cai Davies, Richardsons Trek DAS
3. Frank Longstaff, Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
4. Wang Kuicheng
5. Li Boan,
6. Callum Laborde, Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
7. Harry Macfarlane, TAAP Kalas
8. Matthew Wilson, Ride Revolution Coaching
9. Philip Large, Wold Top The Edge Pactimo
10. Harley Matthews, DAP Cycling Club
11. Alex Dowsett, Nopinz Race Team
12. Jake Jackson, Thriva-SRCT
13. Benjamin Tuchner, Tekkerz CC
14. Oscar Amey, Tekkerz CC
15. Daniel Phillips, trainSharp Development Team
16. James McCormick, Finchley Racing Team
17. Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers CC
18. Gary Freeman, DAP Cycling Club
19. Lyle Simpson, Rapha Works Racing
20. Fabian Horrocks , Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
21. Morris Bacon, DAP Cycling Club
22. Adam Lightfoot
23. Steve Sandles, Ride Revolution Coaching
24. William Taylor, GFTL
25. Stephen Clark
26. Max Avery, Colchester Rovers CC
27. Jacob Storey, trainSharp Development Team
28. Sebastian Anderson, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
29. Matthew Holland, DAP Cycling Club
30. Nimai Inniss, Tekkerz CC
31. Harley Gregory, West Suffolk Wheelers
32. Laurie Bone, Thighs Club
33. David Hebblethwaite, Orwell Velo
34. Niu Gaoshang,
35. Thomas Long, Rapha Cycling Club
36. Benjamin Hallam,
37. Lui Chenrui
38. Dominic Schils, Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
39. Xie Chen
40. Kieran Jarvis, Brother UK – On Form
41. Martin Brown, West Suffolk Wheelers
42. James Ambrose-Parish, TAAP Kalas
43. Jack Bacon, Aylsham Road Club
44. Chris Bartlett, DAP Cycling Club
45. Alan Jay Brazier
46. Daniel Hall, Colchester Rovers CC
47. George Nemilostivijs, GFTL

E/1/2/3 WOMEN
1. Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
2. Frankie Hall, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
3. Lucy Lee, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
4. Rebecca Hair, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
5. Grace Ward, Brother UK – On Form
6. Tuva Mauland, Brother UK/OnForm.
7. Isabella Johnson, Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon
8. Charlotte Deykin, Peterborough Cycle Hub
9. Maddie Heywood, 200┬║ Coffee – Hargreaves Cont Ltd
10. Darcie Richards, DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK
11. Claire Nott, FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
12. amelia Staunton, Brother UK – On Form
13. Louise Davidson, London Academy
14. Alice Butcher, Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT
15. Nicola Soden, Tactic UK WRT
16. Alice Connor, London Academy
17. Rebecca Carter, Brother UK – On Form
18. Ellen Inglis, Brother UK – On Form
19. Mia Smith, Brother UK/OnForm.
20. Daniella Florence, Cullum Rule 28 x ATP Performance

 

4th Cat Open
1. Lucas Beghein, Cambridge University CC
2. Charlie Payne, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Josh Arksey, Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
4. Maxwell Buchanan
5. George Juckes, Cambridge CC
6. Luke Golding, 6AM Cycling
7. Tom Turner, Velouse Flyers
8. John Alcock, Dynamic Rides CC
9. Mark Sinnett
10. Anthony Williams, Hitchin Nomads CC
11. Andrew Hammond, Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
12. Lee Emmett, Orwell Velo

4th Cat Women
1. Stella Smith
2. Rebecca Clarke
3. Megan Free, West Suffolk Wheelers
4. Phoebe Perry
5. Charlotte Adams, PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El…

Master 50+ open Race
1. John McClelland, WardPerformanceUK
2. Andrew Lowe, Club Corley Cycles RC
3. Carl Jackson, Rose Race Team
4. Mike Jackson, CC Luton
5. Lee Sturman, West Suffolk Wheelers
6. Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching
7. Noah Faiers, Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT
8. Jason Kierman, Born to Bike Racing Team
9. Mike Smith
10. Michael Weaver, Rockingham Forest Whls
11. Kevin Knox, ViCiOUS VELO
12. Peter Golding, West Suffolk Wheelers
13. Michael Ward, Lincoln Wheelers CC
14. Gary Hetrick, Schils – Doltcini Racing Team

YOUTH

Youth A Girls
1. Peggy Knox, ViCiOUS VELO
2. Isla Widdowson, Colchester Rovers CC

Youth A Boys
1. Harrison Evans, Team Pau
2. George Collins, Schils – Doltcini Racing Team
3. Charles Langford, Southend Wheelers
4. Elijah Storti, Welwyn Wheelers CC
5. Samuel Smith, St Ives CC
6. Henry Jago, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7. Samuel Brook, West Suffolk Wheelers
8. Kalle van Paridon
9. Joshua Amm, Velouse Flyers
10. Oliver Ferris, West Suffolk Wheelers

Youth B Girls
1. Esmee Bone, Welwyn Wheelers CC
2. Lois Rogerson, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Youth B Boys
1. Harvey Woodroffe, Ely & District CC
2. Laurence Denney, Maindy Flyers CC
3. Edward Graves, 4T+ Cyclopark
4. Mujtaba Taimur, VC Londres
5. Daniel Elliott, Welwyn Wheelers CC
6. Finley Staunton, Sprockets Cycle Club
7. Freddie Collier, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8. Ciaran Ho, Hadleigh Cycling Club
9. James Clarke, Colchester Rovers CC
10. Sacha Morland, Welwyn Wheelers CC
11. Coireall Marlow, Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12. Oscar Fenton, Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C…
13. Seth Hunter, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14. Nathaniel Lemanski, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15. Arthur Steer , Cycling Club Hackney

Youth C Girls
1. Elizabeth Whall, Colchester Rovers CC
2. Mehreen Taimur, VC Londres
3. Pippa Denney, Maindy Flyers CC

Youth C Boys
1. Oliver Stewart, Welwyn Wheelers CC
2. Frank Spauls, Iceni Velo
3. Hugh Graves, 4T+ Cyclopark
4. George Rice, Verulam – reallymoving
5. Lorenzo Scarponi, Sotonia CC
6. Baily Groombridge, Norwich Racing Team
7. Benjie Williams, Welwyn Wheelers CC
8. Isaac Barral, Stolen Goat Race Club
9. Giulio Scarponi, Sotonia CC
10. Angus Gillies, Hadleigh Cycling Club
11. Luca El-Labany, Iceni Velo
12. Oscar Darton, Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
13. Nilohit Mengel, Colchester Rovers CC
14. Oliver King, Hadleigh Cycling Club
15. Ashton Moore, Velo Club Baracchi
16. Felix Borg, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Youth D Boys
1. Jack Biggs, Ilkeston Cycle Club
2. Felix Watson-Smith, Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3. Bobby Cooper, Ilkeston Cycle Club
4. Jasper Hallam, Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
6. Kacper Gabka, Velouse Flyers
7. William Burrage-Jones, Newport Shropshire CC
8. Rafael Rushton, Velouse Flyers
9. Mylo Wan, Fenland Clarion CC
10. Archie Bird, Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
11. Hartley Moore, Velo Club Baracchi
12. Murtaza Taimur, VC Londres
13. James Ollenbuttel, Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
14. Aneirin Boland
15. Oliver Cant, Cambridge Junior Cycling Club

Youth D Girls
1. Isla Furniss, Newport Shropshire CC
2. Elizabeth Moore, Welwyn Wheelers CC
3. Chloe Williams, Welwyn Wheelers CC

Youth E Boys
1. Aethan Hallam, Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
2. Ari Thorarinsson, Velouse Flyers

Youth E Girls
1. Indi Wheatley, Velouse Flyers

 



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK