Jenson Young and Alderney Baker leading the way in the National Trophy Standings after last weekends round 3
National Trophy Cyclocross Standings Round 3
ELITE MEN
1. Jenson Young, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 500
2. Toby Barnes ,Garden Shed UK-Ribble 490
3. Joseph Beckingsale, Montezuma’s Race Team 430
4. Thomas Mein, Hope Factory Racing 380
5. Matthew Ellis, SRCT MUC-OFF 370
6. Simon Wyllie, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 359
7. James Madgwick, ALL IN Racing 324
8. Tom Couzens, Montezuma’s Race Team 323
9. Joe Coukham, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 323
10. Ben Chilton, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 320
ELITE WOMEN
1. Alderney Baker, Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 510
2. Elena Day, Montezuma’s Race Team 425
3. Lotta Mansfield, Montezuma’s Race Team 425
4. Christina Wiejak, Saint Piran WRT 419
5. Anna Kay, 777
6. Ishbel Strathdee, Unattached 399
7. Sophie Thackray, CAMS-Basso 359
8. Amy Perryman, Montezuma’s Race Team 345
9. Madeline Cooper, Montezuma’s Race Team 320
10. Roisin Lally, Loughborough Lightning 305
UNDER 23 WOMEN
1. Alderney Baker, Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 560
2. Elena Day, Montezuma’s Race Team 490
3. Lotta Mansfield, Montezuma’s Race Team 480
4. Ishbel Strathdee, Unattached 445
5. Amy Perryman, Montezuma’s Race Team 425
6. Madeline Cooper, Montezuma’s Race Team 392
7. Roisin Lally, Loughborough Lightning 390
8. Katie Hadnum, Reifen Racing 370
9. Daphne Jones, RR23 255
10. Darcey Harkness, VC Glendale 250
UNDER 23 MEN
1. Jenson Young, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 560
2. Simon Wylli,e Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 425
3. Tom Couzens, Montezuma’s Race Team 390
4. Joe Coukham, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 385
5. Benjamin Bright, Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 378
6. Ben Chilton, Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 360
7. Samuel Howes, Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 354
8. Spencer Davies, CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint 332
9. Dean Harvey, Spellman Dublin Port 330
10. Rory McGuire, Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 330
JUNIOR MEN
1. Reuben Oakley, ROTOR Race Team 472
2. Sebastian Grindley, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 465
3. Mark Lightfoot, Tofauti Everyone Active 436
4. Nathaniel Henderson, Hetton Hawks CC 412
5. Lewis Tinsley, ROTOR Race Team 409
6. Oliver Akers, Garden Shed UK-Ribble 400
7. Luke Gibson, 4T+ Cyclopark 380
8. Joel Hurt, Derwentside CC 368
9. Alfie Amey, GKR Racing 350
10. Max Greensill, Hope Factory Racing 320
JUNIOR WOMEN
1. Emily Carrick-Anderson T-Mo Racing 455
2. Hope Inglis Brother UK-Orientation 436
3. Freya Whiteside RFDA 365
4. Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club Halo Films 350
5. Aine Doherty VC Glendale 346
6. Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club 340
7. Rebecca Woodvine RR23 333
8. Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC 330
9. Hannah McClorey RFDA 330
10. Bethany-Ann Jackson WXC World Racing 309
…. continued after the advert.
VET 40 WOMEN
1. Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance 580
2. Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing 520
3. Deborah Smith Nova Race Team 435
4. Karen Heppenstall Unatached 430
5. Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo 390
6. Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders 372
7. Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT 354
8. Alison Kinloch Shibden Cycling Club 340
9. Verity Appleyard Unattached 290
10. Nikola Matthews Shibden Cycling Club 240
VET 40 MEN
1. Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 560
2. Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing 500
3. David Earth Rose Race Team 420
4. Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk 400
5. Crispin Doyle Morvelo Magspeed Racing 382
6. Alan Gunner Verulam CC 366
7. Dave Powell Horwich CC 360
8. Lewis Craven Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 330
9. Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing 320
10. David Morris www.cyclocrossrider15
VET 50 MEN
1. Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing 600
2. Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club 500
3. Nicholas Whitley Chester RC 490
4. Daniel Alexander www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets
5. James Bryan www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets 465
6. Pete Middleton www.ZepnatRTLazerhelmets 430
7. Paul Nutton Shibden Cycling Club 377
8. Andrew Brindle Horwich CC 369
9. Ian Knights Velo Culture 342
10. Philip Simcock Team JMC 320
VET 50 WOMEN
1. Helen Pattinson Montezuma’s Race Team 600
2. Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF 500
3. Caroline Harvey Peebles CC 490
4. Caroline Mansfield Morvelo Magspeed Racing 400
5. Miriam Whitehurst Reflex Racing 350
6. Tracey Fletcher Morvelo Magspeed Racing 290
7. Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC 260
8. Isla Rowntree Islabikes 180
9. Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club 160
10. Zoe Codd Laatste Ronde! Coaching 140
VET 60 WOMEN
1. Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club 530
2. Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com 400
3. Sally Reid Morvelo Magspeed Racing 380
4. Elizabeth Clayton RT23 170
VET 60 MEN
1. Grant Johnson Unattached 600
2. Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough 540
3. John Galway Scarborough Coast Cycle Club 450
4. Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 370
5. Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers 363
6. David Collins Here Come The Belgians 354
7. Brendan Roe Ryan’s Bike Surgery 310
8. Tom Nicholson Unattached 293
9. Ian Robson ProSport UK 287
10. Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport 279
UNDER 16 BOYS
1. Oscar Amey GKR Racing 550
2. Noah Ellison Shibden Cycling Club 500
3. Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC 500
4. Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT 495
5. Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers 470
6. Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team 415
7. Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy 410
8. Leon Atkins Garden Shed UK-Ribble 392
9. Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing 385
10. Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club 375
UNDER 16 GIRLS
1. Madeline Moorhouse Smith Shibden Cycling Club 600
2. Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC 520
3. Zoe Roche WXC World Racing 510
4. Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing 470
5. Ellie Mitchinson Welwyn Wheelers CC 411
6. Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo CareControl 390
7. Zoe Parker Solihull CC 379
8. Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC 368
9. Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC 346
10. Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates 343
UNDER 14 GIRLS
1. Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC 560
2. Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC 520
3. Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC 470
4. Isabel Beale Welwyn Wheelers CC 440
5. Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates 430
6. Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 400
7. Katie Colling Eastlands Velo 385
8. Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc 355
9. Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC 352
10. Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club 348
UNDER 14 BOYS
1. Gus Lawson Pentland Racers 560
2. Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers 540
3. Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC 520
4. Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team 470
5. Noah Smith GKR Racing 460
6. Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club 405
7. George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club 400
8. Leon Parker ROTOR Race Team 352
9. Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club 341
10. Jake Bird Kettering CC 328
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch