Millie Couzens, Toby Barnes, Cat Ferguson and Ollie Akers winners at the Andover Supercross on Saturday (November 19)
CX Result: Andover Supercross
Women
1 Millie COUZENS Crelan-Fristads
2 Annie LAST SCOTT racing UK
3 Kate EEDY Team Empella
4 Elena DAY Ignite
5 Alderney BAKER Team Empella
6 Ishbel STRATHDEE
7 Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma’s Race Team
8 Amy PERRYMAN Montezumas Race Team
9 Becky PREECE Hope Factory Racing
10 Madeline COOPER Montezuma Race Team
11 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo
12 Katie HADNUM reifen racing
13 Daphne JONES RR23
14 Simone MITCHELL
15 Sarah HICKMAN Nova Race Team
16 Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres
17 Joanne CLARKE FTP Racing
18 Tracy BREMNER PedalOn
19 Donna SHORT CotswoldVeldriden
MEN
1 Toby BARNES Garden Shed UK Ribble Verge Sport
2 Joseph BLACKMORE Team Inspired
3 Jenson YOUNG Garden Shed UK Ribble Verge Sport
4 Bjoern KOERDT Shibden cc
5 Huw BUCK JONES Wales Racing Academy
6 Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
7 Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus
8 Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezumas Race team
9 Callum MACLEOD PedalOn
10 Matthew ELLIS SRCT Muc-off
11 James SWADLING Nigel Smith Racing
12 Joe COUKHAM Garden shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sport
13 Benjamin BRIGHT Wales Racing Academy
14 Flynn GREGORY Wheelbase cabtec castelli
15 Tom COUZENS Montezumas race team
16 James MADGWICK ALL IN racing
17 Phillip PEARCE Hope Factory Racing
18 Joshua JONES ALL IN racing
19 William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing
20 Finn MANSFIELD Clash Racing
21 Jamie GOSTICK Loughborough Students CC
22 Sullivan BERRY Rotor Race Team
23 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles/Raceware
24 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
25 Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th
26 Matthew WILSON Team MK
27 Joseph SMITH
28 Adam BENT Wheelbase Cabtech Castelli
29 Scotty CHALMERS Morvelo Magspeed Racing
30 Daniel CLARK Hunt Bike Wheels
31 Oscar HUTCHINGS Team Tor 2000 | Kalas
32 Fletcher ADAMS Nova RT
33 Oscar PRATT Saint Piran Development
34 Sam NISBET Big Maggy’s Race Team
35 Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers
36 Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing
37 Andrew LINDSAY Nova Race Team
38 Freddie GROVER Orwell Velo
39 John MACLEOD Harts Cyclery
40 Cj MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing
41 William LEZARD
JUNIOR WOMEN
1 Cat FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing
2 Imogen WOLFF Shibden CC
3 Niamh MURPHY Montezumas race team
4 Alice COLLING Shibden CC
5 Hope INGLIS Brother UK – Orientation Marketing
6 Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA
7 Lucy BENEZET MINNS VC Londres
8 Greta CAREY PedalOn
9 Melissa COOPER Ignite Race Team
JUNIOR MEN
1 Oliver AKERS Garden Shed U.K.-Ribble-VergeSport
2 Reuben OAKLEY rotor race team
3 Alfie AMEY GKR Racing
4 Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed Ribble Verge Sport
5 Ben COPPOLA Four4th
6 Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing
7 Mark LIGHTFOOT Tofauti Everyone Active
8 Oliver PEACE Shibden CC
9 Jacob BUSH Trinity Racing Cross JNR
10 Liam O’BRIEN Fermoy cycling club
11 Joel HURT DCc
12 Lewis TINSLEY Rotor Race Team
13 Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark
14 Mackenzie MELLISH Vector cycling race team
15 Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team
16 Jed SMITHSON Trinity Racing
17 Oliver MORGAN IGNITE Junior & U23 Development Team
18 Arlo CAREY PedalOn
19 Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley Cycling Club
20 Ewan DIX
21 John WHITE North Cheshire Clarion
22 Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta
23 Billy WILLIAMS NAUT Cycling
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch